Dave Matthews Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David John Matthews

Birth Place: Johannesburg, South Africa

Birthday: January 9, 1967, Capricorn

Profession: Musician, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(59 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ariana Grande

Hollywood Comes Together to Stand Up to Cancer in Live Telecast

Stand Up to Cancer has once again enlisted the Hollywood community for its fourth biennial fundraising telethon Friday night. Ariana Grande, Dave Matthews, The Who, Jennifer Hudson, Lupe Fiascoand Common will a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Battle of the Sexes II
04:47 — Billie Jean King announces the Battle of the Sexes II, challenging Andy Roddick to a tennis match and never giving up during her humiliating defeat.
20/20: Barbara Walters and Martha Stewart Cold Open
02:44 — In an exclusive 20/20 interview, Barbara Walters sits down with Martha Stewart to discuss the hatred the American public has for the TV personality.
Dave Matthews Gets Kissed On Stage!
01:42 — Unfortunately it’s by the gentleman who plays the violin in his band.
Saturday Sessions: Amos Lee performs "Vaporize"
04:31 — Amos Lee is a soulful singer-songwriter from Philadelphia. He got his big break a dozen years ago, when he was invited to open for Norah Jones. Since (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 4 9:45pm
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry HBO

A widowed firefighter asks his straight pal to pose as his gay lover so that his kids can receive life-insurance benefits.

I’ll Watch475 Watching
Wed Sep 7 7:00am
HouseHalf-wit(Season 3, Episode 15) USA

Dave Matthews guest stars as a 35-year-old savant whose hand constricts during a piano recital. As the patient's condition quickly deteriorates at the hospital, House makes plans (unannounced, of course) to go to Boston. The doc has also been furtively ord (more…)

I’ll Watch87 Watching
Wed Sep 7 7:00pm
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry HBOSGe

A widowed firefighter asks his straight pal to pose as his gay lover so that his kids can receive life-insurance benefits.

I’ll Watch475 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Demi Lovato, Willie Jones
The X Factor: Who Should Get Cut? Who Should Advance?

Now that The X Factor hopefuls have performed at the judges' homes, it's time to take the next step:…

Just Go With It
What Caught Jennifer Aniston and Adam Sandler Off Guard at the Just Go With It Premiere?

It's no surprise that every Just Go With It actor's favorite behind-the-scenes moment involved funny…

Lindsay Lohan
Report: Lindsay Lohan Dropped From New Movie

Just days after getting a visit at home from her father and authorities, Lindsay Lohan has lost a ro…

Bruce Springsteen, Jay-Z, Taylor Swift
Springsteen, Jay-Z, Timberlake, Swift Sign On for Haiti Telethon

Bruce Springsteen, Jay-Z, Bono and The Edge, Rihanna, Taylor Swift, Justin Timberlake, Keith Urban,…

<I>The Big Bang Theory</i>
Mega Minute: Big Daddy Buzz! Plus: The Closer Casts Kyra's Kid

Now playing in this week's Mitovich Mega Minute: • Might music man Dave Matthews crash with the Big…

Details

  • Birth Name: David John Matthews
  • Birth Place: Johannesburg, South Africa
  • Birthday: January 9, 1967, Capricorn
  • Profession: Musician, Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans