Dave Matthews Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David John Matthews

Birth Place: Johannesburg, South Africa

Birthday: January 9, 1967, Capricorn

Profession: Musician, Actor

User Rating:4.88 out of 5 (59 ratings)

Your Rating:

Dave Matthews Photos

  • Lisa Loeb and Dave Matthews - The 2004 BMG Grammy Awards after party, February 8, 2004
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Emmylou Harris and Dave Matthews - Dave Matthews and Friends, Jan. 2004
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Dave Matthews, John Mayer and Rob Thomas - Rob Thomas's Christmas Solo Single, Dec. 2002
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 35 - "Joseph Gordon-Levitt" Episode 1561 - Andy Samberg, Dave Matthews, Bill Hader, Joseph Gordon-Levitt
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • House - Season 3, "Half-wit" - Hugh Laurie as House, guest-star Dave Matthews as Patrick
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/Fox
  • House - Season 3, "Half-wit" - Kurtwood Smith as Dr. Ostrokovich, Dave Matthews as Patrick
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/Fox
  • House - Season 3, "Half-wit" - Omar Epps, guest-star Dave Matthews, guest-star Kurtwood Smith
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/Fox
  • House - Season 3, "Half-wit" - Guest star Dave Matthews as Patrick
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/Fox

Related Galleries

Hope for Haiti Now: The Performances

13 Photos | Jan 22, 2010