Dave Madden Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Madden

Birth Place: Sarnia, Ontario, Canada

Died: January 16, 2014

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dave Madden

Partridge Family's Dave Madden Dead at 82

Partridge Family's Dave Madden died on Thursday, TMZ.com reports. He was 82. Madden, who played the family's harried band manager on the '70s TV series, died of congestive heart and kidney failure in Florida. See others we've lost in the past year Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mona Lisa Alice
Mel (VIC TAYBACK) introduces "SMILE" buttons in his diner to increase business and offers customers a free meal if the waitress forgets to smile. Mean (more…)
One Too Many Girls
16:53 — Belle (DIANE LADD) decides to take over Alice (LINDA LAVIN) and Vera's (BETH HOWLAND) boyfriends and the running of the diner, but all her plans backf (more…)
Cook's Tour
Mel's (VIC TAYBACK) greed for business gets him into a very dangerous situation with a pretty girl (PAMELA MYERS) and her bodybuilding brother (REB BR (more…)
Who Killed Bugs Bunny?
Alice (Linda Lavin) is torn between letting her son be "one of the boys" and compromising her principles.

Details

  • Birth Name: David Madden
  • Birth Place: Sarnia, Ontario, Canada
  • Died: January 16, 2014
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Nicole Kidman, guest and Tom Cruise (Photo by Barry King/WireImage)
Oscars: Here's What the Red Carpet Looked Like in 1997

A lot has changed in 20 years.

Shop