Dave Madden Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Madden

Birth Place: Sarnia, Ontario, Canada

Died: January 16, 2014

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dave Madden

Partridge Family's Dave Madden Dead at 82

Partridge Family's Dave Madden died on Thursday, TMZ.com reports. He was 82. Madden, who played the family's harried band manager on the '70s TV series, died of congestive heart and kidney failure in Florida. See others we've lost in the past year Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Complete Fourth Season
Alice’s fourth season brought changes to the staff of Mel’s Diner - Polly Holiday’s Flo departs and Diane Ladd’s Belle takes her spot.
The Complete Third Season
Alice continues to serve up comedy gold in the third season of the sitcom smash.
Alice: The Complete Second Season
Alice and the rest of the staff of Mel’s are back for a second season of sweet and savory comedy.
Charlotte's Web - Official Trailer
01:02 — Hanna-Barbera animated version of E.B. White's tale of a spider, a rat and a stuttering goose who join forces to save a piglet from the slaughterhouse (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: David Madden
  • Birth Place: Sarnia, Ontario, Canada
  • Died: January 16, 2014
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

BONES:  When an affluent prep school student is found dead Brennan (Emily Deschanel, R) proves that it was indeed murder, not suicide in the BONES episode "A Boy In A Tree" airing Tuesday, Sept. 20 (8:00-9:00 PM ET/PT) on FOX.  Also pictured:  David Boreanaz (C).  ™©2005 Fox Broadcasting Co.  Cr:  Sam Urdank/FOX.
5 Things to Watch Today – March 28, 2017

The Bones series finale!

Shop