Dave Goelz Celebrity Watchlist

Dave Goelz

Birth Name: David Charles Goelz

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: July 16, 1946, Cancer

Profession: Puppeteert, Voice-overs, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Muppets Most Wanted - Trailer 1
01:16 — This film takes the gang on a global tour, selling out grand theaters throughout Europe. But mayhem ensues as they find themselves entangled in an int (more…)
Muppets Most Wanted - Trailer 3 - Outrage
01:01 — This film takes the gang on a global tour, selling out grand theaters throughout Europe. But mayhem ensues as they find themselves entangled in an int (more…)
Muppets Most Wanted - Trailer 2
02:30 — This film takes the gang on a global tour, selling out grand theaters throughout Europe. But mayhem ensues as they find themselves entangled in an int (more…)
Kermit and Miss Piggy Break up
01:57 — Kermit flashes back to that emotional moment.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 4 8:00pm
Muppets Most WantedNew TBS

A criminal mastermind switches places with Kermit the Frog while the Muppets are in the middle of a European tour. As the impostor plans a jewelry heist, Kermit is stuck in a Siberian prison full of oddball inmates.

I’ll Watch53 Watching
Sun Sep 4 10:15pm
Muppets Most Wanted TBS

A criminal mastermind switches places with Kermit the Frog while the Muppets are in the middle of a European tour. As the impostor plans a jewelry heist, Kermit is stuck in a Siberian prison full of oddball inmates.

I’ll Watch53 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: David Charles Goelz
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 16, 1946, Cancer
  • Profession: Puppeteert, Voice-overs, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay