Dave Franco Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David John Franco

Birth Place: Palo Alto, California, United States

Birthday: June 12, 1985, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(57 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rami Malek

Rami Malek, Ansel Elgort and Dave Franco Audition for Han Solo Star Wars Spin-Off

Sounds like everyone is currently auditioning to play a young Han Solo. According to The Hollywood Reporter, over 2,500 actors have auditioned to star in the 2018 Star Wars spin-off, directed by Phil Lord and Chris Miller. The casting team is reporte… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Emma Roberts and Dave Franco Play a Deadly Game of Truth or Dare in 'Nerve'
01:05 — The stars push the envelope for their new thriller out now.
Nerve - Trailer
02:21 — Industrious high school senior, Vee Delmonico Emma Roberts, has had it with living life on the sidelines. When pressured by friends to join the popula (more…)
Charlie St. Cloud - Clip - Charlie and Tess Talk About Boats On the Dock
00:53 — Charlie St. Cloud is a young man overcome by grief at the death of his younger brother. So much so that he takes a job as caretaker of the cemetery in (more…)
Charlie St. Cloud - Trailer
02:28 — Charlie St. Cloud is a young man overcome by grief at the death of his younger brother. So much so that he takes a job as caretaker of the cemetery in (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 8:15am
Unfinished Business MOMAX

A businessman tries to land a major deal and save his fledgling company. To do so, he and two coworkers, one very old and one very young, must take an overseas trip to show their potential customer a wild night on the town.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Thu Oct 6 3:25pm
Unfinished Business MOMAX

A businessman tries to land a major deal and save his fledgling company. To do so, he and two coworkers, one very old and one very young, must take an overseas trip to show their potential customer a wild night on the town.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Sat Oct 8 8:00pm
Neighbors FX

Two parents wage war with a fraternity that moves into the house next door. Soon, an all-out war of revenge and pranks erupts.

I’ll Watch204 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alison Brie
Surprise! Alison Brie and Dave Franco Are Engaged

Imagine having James Franco as a brother-in-law

Vince Vaughan and <em>Unfinished Business </em>co-stars pose for stock photos
Vince Vaughn's New Movie Includes Poorly Done Photoshop Stock Images

Would you use one of these images?

Conan O'Brien, Dave Franco
VIDEO: Conan and Dave Franco Try Their Luck on Tinder

Conan has already taken on Lyft and video games, but now he's bumbling his way through Tinder — and…

Dave Franco, Michael Mosley, Nicky Whelan, Kerry Bishe
Did the Scrubs Reboot Jump the Shark?

Sacred Heart Hospital has closed for good. In fact, it's been leveled. In its place stands a shiny…

Details

  • Birth Name: David John Franco
  • Birth Place: Palo Alto, California, United States
  • Birthday: June 12, 1985, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind