Dave Franco Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: David John Franco

Birth Place: Palo Alto, CA

Birthday: June 12, 1985, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.27 out of 5 (52 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Conan O'Brien, Dave Franco
VIDEO: Conan and Dave Franco Try Their Luck on Tinder

Conan has already taken on Lyft and video games, but now he's bumbling his way through Tin…

Dave Franco, Michael Mosley, Nicky Whelan, Kerry Bishe
Did the Scrubs Reboot Jump the Shark?

Sacred Heart Hospital has closed for good. In fact, it's been leveled. In its place stand…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 7:00pm
21 Jump Street FXX

Two youthful cops join the police force's secret Jump Street unit and go undercover at a local high school to investigate a violent and dangerous drug ring. In the process, they are forced to face the anxieties of adolescence all over again.

Sun Mar 1 9:30pm
21 Jump Street FXX

Two youthful cops join the police force's secret Jump Street unit and go undercover at a local high school to investigate a violent and dangerous drug ring. In the process, they are forced to face the anxieties of adolescence all over again.

Mon Mar 2 1:45pm
The LEGO Movie HBO2

An average Lego figure is mistaken for a legendary adventurer and joins a league of superheros in order to defeat a ruthless tyrant.

Shop