Dave Foley Celebrity Watchlist

Dave Foley

Birth Name: David Scott Foley

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: January 4, 1963, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Seda, Jason Beghe

Wednesday Review: Crime (Melo)Drama on SVU, Chicago PD

The original Law & Order seems like such a distant, and classy, memory these days. Dick Wolf's mini-empire within NBC now runs on a higher octane of lurid overkill. While Chicago Fire is a harmless enough, though largely forgettable, soap about t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hollywood Game Night: Lynch Jane Lynch Trailer
01:31 — The party-game celebs are Seth Green, Monica Potter, Jenna Elfman, Dave Foley, Michael Ealy and Katy Mixon.
The Kids In The Hall: Episode 3 Trailer
01:56 — Mark's Newscast - Paper Airplanes Sizzler & Sizzler Pageant Tony and Nick Mark's Newscast - Meech Lake A Little Something Phone
How To Be A Gentleman Trailer
03:06 — A comedy about the unlikely friendship between a traditional, refined writer and an unrefined personal trainer.

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 5:00pm
The MiddleOperation Infiltration(Season 6, Episode 18) FREFM

Frankie goes on Brick's field trip and tries to help him make new friends. Meanwhile, Axl pretends to be close to Sue in order to impress Devin; and Mike fears that bullying Rusty during childhood caused Rusty to become a sad sack later in life.

I’ll Watch285 Watching
Sat Jun 11 2:00am
Sky High TBS

A dorky teen (Michael Angarano) attending a high school for superheroes finds it hard to live up to the expectations of his legendary parents (Kurt Russell, Kelly Preston). Derivative Disney fantasy. Danielle Panabaker. Directed by Mike Mitchell.

I’ll Watch273 Watching
Sat Jun 11 9:00am
Sky High TBS

A dorky teen (Michael Angarano) attending a high school for superheroes finds it hard to live up to the expectations of his legendary parents (Kurt Russell, Kelly Preston). Derivative Disney fantasy. Danielle Panabaker. Directed by Mike Mitchell.

I’ll Watch273 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Diana Rigg in Dr. Who (l), Game of Thrones(r)
The Weekend Playlist: Maron on IFC, Diana Rigg on Doctor Who, Bletchley

"You're just not for everybody," comedic curmudgeon Marc Maron is told — by the more popular TV clow…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother Scoop: Barney's Epic Wedding and How Ted Got His Groove Back

Whoever thought Barney Stinson was the marrying kind? But more importantly — who is he marrying?

Martin Short
Martin Short to Recur on How I Met Your Mother

Who's the boss on How I Met Your Mother? Not Dave Foley anymore. Martin Short will replace Foley as…

Larry Hagman
Cheers & Jeers: Desperate Measures?

Jeers to Desperate Housewives for wasting a pair of beloved TV veterans. Want more Cheers & Jeers? S…

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia: How Will The Gang Handle a Pregnancy?

Paddy's Pub isn't the best place to turn for child care: The guys of It's Always Sunny in Philadelph…

Dave Foley holds all the power on <EM>Thank God You're Here</EM>.
Thank God the Dave Foley Q&A Is Here!

One-fifth of the late, great sketch comedy troupe Kids in the Hall, Dave Foley has gone full circle,…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Scott Foley
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: January 4, 1963, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »