Dave Foley Celebrity Watchlist

Dave Foley

Birth Name: David Scott Foley

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: January 4, 1963, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Seda, Jason Beghe

Wednesday Review: Crime (Melo)Drama on SVU, Chicago PD

The original Law & Order seems like such a distant, and classy, memory these days. Dick Wolf's mini-empire within NBC now runs on a higher octane of lurid overkill. While Chicago Fire is a harmless enough, though largely forgettable, soap about t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dr. Ken - Season 02
Ken Jeong returns for a second season as the titular character in “Dr. Ken” and continues to be the hilarious general practitioner we all know and lov (more…)
Dr. Ken - Season 02
Ken Jeong returns for a second season as the titular character in “Dr. Ken” and continues to be the hilarious general practitioner we all know and lov (more…)
Religion Is Socially Accepted Psychosis
06:35 — Dave's an atheist.
Hidden April Fools' Jokes Revealed in ABC Comedies
02:16 — See the secret jokes in Modern Family and more.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 2:00pm
How I Met Your MotherChallenge Accepted(Season 6, Episode 24) FX

In the sixth-season finale, Ted is the best man at a wedding that changes his life; Marshall fears that he may become the victim of food poisoning; and Barney and Robin bond.

I’ll Watch2826 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:00pm
The MiddleBunny Therapy(Season 4, Episode 4) HALMRK

A therapist advises the Hecks to get a pet for Brick so he can develop his bonding skills, but the family wind up with a malicious rabbit. Meanwhile, Axl dates two cheerleaders at once; and Sue sets her sights on becoming the school mascot.

I’ll Watch433 Watching
Thu Sep 29 11:31pm
@midnight With Chris HardwickNew(Season 3, Episode 166) COMEDY

Ken Jeong, Dave Foley and Suzy Nakamura are the panelists.

I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Diana Rigg in Dr. Who (l), Game of Thrones(r)
The Weekend Playlist: Maron on IFC, Diana Rigg on Doctor Who, Bletchley

"You're just not for everybody," comedic curmudgeon Marc Maron is told — by the more popular TV clow…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother Scoop: Barney's Epic Wedding and How Ted Got His Groove Back

Whoever thought Barney Stinson was the marrying kind? But more importantly — who is he marrying?

Martin Short
Martin Short to Recur on How I Met Your Mother

Who's the boss on How I Met Your Mother? Not Dave Foley anymore. Martin Short will replace Foley as…

Larry Hagman
Cheers & Jeers: Desperate Measures?

Jeers to Desperate Housewives for wasting a pair of beloved TV veterans. Want more Cheers & Jeers? S…

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia: How Will The Gang Handle a Pregnancy?

Paddy's Pub isn't the best place to turn for child care: The guys of It's Always Sunny in Philadelph…

Dave Foley holds all the power on <EM>Thank God You're Here</EM>.
Thank God the Dave Foley Q&A Is Here!

One-fifth of the late, great sketch comedy troupe Kids in the Hall, Dave Foley has gone full circle,…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Scott Foley
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: January 4, 1963, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent