Dave Foley Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: David Scott Foley

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: January 4, 1963, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Dave Foley Photos

  • Dave Foley - At the TV Guide Channel Studios
    Photo By: Mark Mainz/TV Guide Channel Studios

  • Photo By: Mark Mainz/TV Guide Channel Studios
  • Dave Foley and Jason Ritter - Entertainment Weekly's Pre-Emmy party, Aug. 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Dave Foley and Crissy Guerrero - Humanitarian Awards Show, Sept. 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Bruce McCulloch, Dave Foley and Kevin McDonald - "Sky High" premiere after party, July 2005
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Dave Foley, Alina Foley and Crissy Guerrero - "Sky High" premiere, July 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Dave FoleyJennifer Love Hewitt and Dave Foley Visit "The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson" - March 4, 2005CBS Television CityHollywood, California United StatesMarch 4, 2005Photo by Jesse Grant
    Photo By:
  • Dave Foley and Crissy Guerrero - Oxygen Celebrity Dodgeball Tournament, April 2003
    Photo By: Justin Kahn/WireImage.com
  • NO TABLOIDS! Dave Foley presents the award for Funniest Movie Actress of the Year at Comedy Central's First Annual Commie AwardsComedy Central's First Annual Commie Awards - ShowSony StudiosCulve
    Photo By:
  • Dave Foley - Oxygen Celebrity Dodgeball Tournament, April 2003
    Photo By: Justin Kahn/WireImage.com
  • Dave Foley - premiere of "On The Line", Oct. 2001
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Maron - Season 1 - Marc Maron, Dave Foley
    Photo By: IFC
  • Maron - Season 1 - Marc Maron, Dave Foley
    Photo By: IFC
  • Maron - Season 1 - Marc Maron, Dave Foley
    Photo By: IFC
  • Maron - Season 1 - Dave Foley, Marc Maron
    Photo By: IFC
  • How to be a Gentleman - Season 1 - "How To Have A One-Night Stand" - Dave Foley and David Hornsby
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • How to be a Gentleman - Season 1 - "How To Have A One-Night Stand" - Dave Foley and David Hornsby
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • Eureka - Season 4 - "One Giant Leap" - Matt Frewer, Dave Foley, Erica Cerra and Colin Ferguson
    Photo By: Daivd Gray/Syfy
  • Eureka - Season 4 - "One Giant Leap" - Dave Foley
    Photo By: Daivd Gray/Syfy
  • How to be a Gentleman - Season 1 - Dave Foley
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • Leverage - Season 3 - "The Ho Ho Ho Job" - Timothy Hutton and Dave Foley
    Photo By: Karen Neal/TNT
  • Brothers & Sisters - Season 3, "Going Once... Going Twice" - Rachel Griffiths as Sarah, Dave Foley as Paul, Balthazar Getty as Tommy
    Photo By: Scott Garfield/ABC
  • Thank God You're Here - Judge Dave Foley
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC Photo
  • Thank God You're Here - Wayne Knight, Jennifer Coolidge, Bryan Cranston, Joel McHale, David Alan Grier, Chris Tallman, Brian Palermo, Maribeth Monroe, Nyima Funk, Dave Foley
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC Photo

Shop