Dave Foley Celebrity Watchlist

Dave Foley

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David Scott Foley

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: January 4, 1963, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 30 5:30am
Comedy Bang! Bang!Rashida Jones Wears a Black Blazer & Flowered Pants(Season 2, Episode 14) IFC

Rashida Jones is the guest.

Wed Apr 1 4:00pm
Hot in ClevelandGood Luck Faking the GoiterNew(Season 1, Episode 9) CMT

Melanie comes to regret her nosy nature when her son (Joe Jonas) pays a visit; Elka helps Victoria campaign for sympathy votes after she's nominated for an Emmy.

Wed Apr 1 8:00pm
The MiddleOperation InfiltrationNew(Season 6, Episode 18) ABC

Frankie goes on Brick's field trip and tries to help him make new friends. Meanwhile, Axl pretends to be close to Sue in order to impress Devin; and Mike fears that bullying Rusty during childhood caused Rusty to become a sad sack later in life.

Thu Apr 2 7:55am
Monsters University STARZ

The story revolves around Mike and Sulley, two monsters during their college time. They start off as rivals, but slowly become good friends.

Wed Apr 8 10:00pm
Hot in ClevelandBad GirlfriendsNew(Season 6, Episode 16) TVLAND

Melanie becomes jealous when Dane plays Victoria's love interest on stage; Joy persuades Bob to watch the film "Love Actually"; Elka is a guest on a political talk show.

Thu Apr 9 1:00am
Hot in ClevelandBad Girlfriends(Season 6, Episode 16) TVLAND

Melanie becomes jealous when Dane plays Victoria's love interest on stage; Joy persuades Bob to watch the film "Love Actually"; Elka is a guest on a political talk show.

Fri Apr 10 6:30am
Sky High ENCRe

A dorky teen (Michael Angarano) attending a high school for superheroes finds it hard to live up to the expectations of his legendary parents (Kurt Russell, Kelly Preston). Derivative Disney fantasy. Danielle Panabaker. Directed by Mike Mitchell.

Fri Apr 10 2:55pm
Sky High ENCRe

A dorky teen (Michael Angarano) attending a high school for superheroes finds it hard to live up to the expectations of his legendary parents (Kurt Russell, Kelly Preston). Derivative Disney fantasy. Danielle Panabaker. Directed by Mike Mitchell.

Sat Apr 11 2:35am
South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut HBO

Film version of the TV cartoon about four potty-mouthed third-graders. Stan, Kyle, Kenny and Cartman sneak into an R-rated movie starring their favorite Canadian gross-out comics and it warps their "fragile little minds." When the boys begin to mimic the m (more…)