Dave Foley Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: David Scott Foley

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: January 4, 1963, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Seda, Jason Beghe
Wednesday Review: Crime (Melo)Drama on SVU, Chicago PD

The original Law & Order seems like such a distant, and classy, memory these days. Dick Wo…

Diana Rigg in Dr. Who (l), Game of Thrones(r)
The Weekend Playlist: Maron on IFC, Diana Rigg on Doctor Who, Bletchley

"You're just not for everybody," comedic curmudgeon Marc Maron is told — by the more popul…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 1:50am
South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut MOMAXe

Film version of the TV cartoon about four potty-mouthed third-graders. Stan, Kyle, Kenny and Cartman sneak into an R-rated movie starring their favorite Canadian gross-out comics and it warps their "fragile little minds." When the boys begin to mimic the m (more…)

Wed Mar 4 2:30pm
The MiddleBunny Therapy(Season 4, Episode 4) ABCFAM

A therapist advises the Hecks to get a pet for Brick so he can develop his bonding skills, but the family wind up with a malicious rabbit. Meanwhile, Axl dates two cheerleaders at once; and Sue sets her sights on becoming the school mascot.

Thu Mar 5 9:00am
The MiddleSleepless in Orson(Season 5, Episode 10) ABCFAM

Brick develops anxiety issues after receiving news alerts on his refurbished tablet. Elsewhere, Sue has mixed feelings about Derrick's impromptu kisses; and Axl and Sean must do some cleanup work after they put Darrin's spin-off company out of business.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop