Dave Foley Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: David Scott Foley

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: January 4, 1963, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Seda, Jason Beghe
Wednesday Review: Crime (Melo)Drama on SVU, Chicago PD

The original Law & Order seems like such a distant, and classy, memory these days. Dick Wo…

Diana Rigg in Dr. Who (l), Game of Thrones(r)
The Weekend Playlist: Maron on IFC, Diana Rigg on Doctor Who, Bletchley

"You're just not for everybody," comedic curmudgeon Marc Maron is told — by the more popul…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 8:10am
Monsters University ENC

The story revolves around Mike and Sulley, two monsters during their college time. They start off as rivals, but slowly become good friends.

Sun Mar 8 6:00am
The King of QueensJung Frankenstein(Season 5, Episode 12) TBS

Carrie thinks Doug needs professional help to control his excessive eating habits, so she persuades him to see a therapist (Dave Foley). Also: Arthur believes he's addicted to nasal spray and fights to stay off of it. Duke: Steve Tancora. Clerk: Hope Shapi (more…)

Mon Mar 9 2:30pm
Will & GraceIce Cream Balls(Season 6, Episode 13) WE

Dave Foley (“Kids in the Hall”) plays Will's new client, an idiosyncratic gay businessman who finds Jack “foxy [and] vivacious.” Also: Grace and Karen share a wintry stay in Vermont in a rustic cabin in the woods.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop