Dave FoleyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: David Scott Foley

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: January 4, 1963, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating: (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Seda, Jason Beghe
Wednesday Review: Crime (Melo)Drama on SVU, Chicago PD

The original Law & Order seems like such a distant, and classy, memory these days. Dick Wo…

Diana Rigg in Dr. Who (l), Game of Thrones(r)
The Weekend Playlist: Maron on IFC, Diana Rigg on Doctor Who, Bletchley

"You're just not for everybody," comedic curmudgeon Marc Maron is told — by the more popul…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 1:20am
Hot in ClevelandAbout a Joy(Season 6, Episode 11) TVLAND

Bob helps Joy's grandson deal with the school bully; Victoria tries to keep up with a younger beau; Melanie decides to reconnect with a woman from her past thanks to inspiration from Elka.

Mon Feb 2 4:57am
How I Met Your MotherChallenge Accepted(Season 6, Episode 24) NIK

In the sixth-season finale, Ted is the best man at a wedding that changes his life; Marshall fears that he may become the victim of food poisoning; and Barney and Robin bond.

Mon Feb 2 7:30am
Dick SHO

Two ditzy high-school girls (Kirsten Dunst, Michelle Williams) wander off during a White House tour, meet President Richard M. Nixon (Dan Hedaya), are hired as official dog-walkers and become involved in the Watergate conspiracy. Will Ferrell, Bruce McCull (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop