Dave AnnableCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Reared in a small town in upstate New York, this talented actor appeared in a number of commercials before landing guest roles on Third Watch and The Jamie Kennedy Experiment. After filming a few unsold pilots and appearing as Brittany Murphy's boyfriend i… (more)

Birth Name: David Rodman Annable

Birth Place: Suffern, NY

Birthday: September 15, 1979, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (181 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jada Pinkett Smith, Robin Lord Taylor
Critic's Notebook: Fox at TCA

Jul 21, 2014 9:12 AM EDT

Dave Annable
Dave Annable Heads to Ben and Kate

Jan 18, 2013 5:43 PM EST

Emily VanCamp
Critic's Notebook: ABC's Fall Lineup

May 16, 2012 9:53 AM EDT

Odette Annable
Seen & Heard: Fox TCA Party

Jan 12, 2011 11:39 AM EST

Hugh Laurie and Amber Tamblyn
November Sweeps Roundup: Week 2

Nov 7, 2010 10:21 AM EST

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop