Dave AnnableCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Reared in a small town in upstate New York, this talented actor appeared in a number of commercials before landing guest roles on Third Watch and The Jamie Kennedy Experiment. After filming a few unsold pilots and appearing as Brittany Murphy's boyfriend i… (more)

Birth Name: David Rodman Annable

Birth Place: Suffern, NY

Birthday: September 15, 1979, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (181 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nolan Sotillo, Charlie Rowe
New Season Reviews: Red Band Society, Mysteries of Laura

One of the trickier balancing acts of the season is being performed by Fox's Red Band Soci…

Red Band Society
Meet the Teens and Docs of Fox's Red Band Society

For the hospital kids of Red Band Society, death may be around the corner, but life is jus…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 12:30pm
Little Black Book FXX

An insecure producer on a tabloid-TV show learns that her boyfriend keeps in touch with his former flames via an electronic organizer, so she decides to raid the device and meet with the women behind his back to find out if he can be trusted.

Sun Feb 1 8:30am
Little Black Book FXX

An insecure producer on a tabloid-TV show learns that her boyfriend keeps in touch with his former flames via an electronic organizer, so she decides to raid the device and meet with the women behind his back to find out if he can be trusted.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop