Dave Annable Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Reared in a small town in upstate New York, this talented actor appeared in a number of commercials before landing guest roles on Third Watch and The Jamie Kennedy Experiment. After filming a few unsold pilots and appearing as Brittany Murphy's boyfriend i… (more)

Birth Name: David Rodman Annable

Birth Place: Suffern, NY

Birthday: September 15, 1979, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (181 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nolan Sotillo, Charlie Rowe
New Season Reviews: Red Band Society, Mysteries of Laura

One of the trickier balancing acts of the season is being performed by Fox's Red Band Society (Wedne…

Red Band Society
Meet the Teens and Docs of Fox's Red Band Society

For the hospital kids of Red Band Society, death may be around the corner, but life is just beginnin…

Red Band Society
Fall TV Editors' Picks: Red Band Society

Fox is aiming to establish a new kind of "brat pack" with its coming-of-age drama Red Band Society.…

Nolan Sotillo and Charlie Rowe
Watch Fox's Red Band Society Pilot Now!

TV fans looking to get a head start on checking out the new fall shows can now watch the pilot for F…

Jada Pinkett Smith, Robin Lord Taylor
Critic's Notebook: Fox at TCA

Gotham City to the rescue? Fox certainly hopes Gotham, its dark and stylish noir set in the corrupt,…

Dave Annable
Dave Annable Heads to Ben and Kate

Brothers & Sisters alum Dave Annable is heading to another sibling-centered show. Annable will guest…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Actors Who Dated Their TV Family Members

You dated your brother!? See actors who coupled up with their on-screen family members

Oscar Parties: The Stars Come Out

See what the stars wore around town after the big show

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 8 4:30pm
What's Your Number? VH1

Ally Darling (Anna Faris) becomes convinced that one of her many ex-boyfriends is the one that got away, and she begins visiting each of them in hopes of reeling in the perfect catch. With the help of her mischievous neighbor, Ally might just find the man (more…)

Thu Apr 9 2:00pm
What's Your Number? VH1

Ally Darling (Anna Faris) becomes convinced that one of her many ex-boyfriends is the one that got away, and she begins visiting each of them in hopes of reeling in the perfect catch. With the help of her mischievous neighbor, Ally might just find the man (more…)