Daryl Hannah Celebrity Watchlist

Daryl Hannah

Birth Name: Daryl Christine Hannah

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: December 3, 1960, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(37 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Naveen Andrews, Daryl Hannah

Naveen Andrews, Daryl Hannah Join Wachowskis' Netflix Series

Naveen Andrews and Daryl Hannah have joined the Wachowskis' upcoming Netflix's series Sense8, Deadline reports.   Netflix ordered 10 episodes of the project in March but remained coy with the details. Now, co-showrunner&… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Splash' Flashback: Hanks & Hannah Under the Sea
03:49 — Back in 1984, Bosom Buddies TV funnyman Tom Hanks made the leap onto the big screen and became a true movie star alongside relative-newcomer Daryl Han (more…)
Kill Bill: Vol. 1 - Official Trailer
02:15 — The acclaimed fourth film from groundbreaking writer and director Quentin Tarantino (PULP FICTION, JACKIE BROWN), KILL BILL VOLUME 1 stars Uma Thurman (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 5:45am
Kill Bill: Vol. 1 AMC

Quentin Tarantino's delirious homage to Asian action movies and spaghetti Westerns. Uma Thurman stars as an assassin who seeks revenge on those who left her for dead on her wedding day.

I’ll Watch463 Watching
Sun Jul 31 8:15am
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 AMC

The Bride has an epic showdown with her former boss and lover in the finale of Quentin Tarantino's stylized revenge saga.

I’ll Watch317 Watching
Thu Aug 4 11:30am
Keeping Up with the Steins FLIXe

Schmaltzy family comedy about a Hollywood agent (Jeremy Piven) planning an extravagant bar mitzvah in Dodger Stadium to top the one thrown by his bitter rival. Jami Gertz, Daryl Hannah, Garry Marshall, Doris Roberts, Daryl Sabara. Directed by Scott Marshal (more…)

I’ll Watch39 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Daryl Hannah
Daryl Hannah Reveals Struggle with Autism

Daryl Hannah opened up about her lifelong struggle with autism in the new issue of People, E! News r…

Steel Magnolias
First Look: Check out the Trailer for Lifetime's Steel Magnolias Remake

Steel Magnolias is back with a brand new look. Lifetime's remake of the 1989 film stars an all-black…

Queen Latifah, Alfre Woodard
Queen Latifah, Alfre Woodard, Phylicia Rashad to Star in Lifetime's Steel Magnolias Remake

Queen Latifah, Alfre Woodard and Phylicia Rashad are among the actresses cast in Lifetime's remake o…

Daryl Hannah
Daryl Hannah Arrested During White House Protest

Daryl Hannah's environmental activism put her on the wrong side of the law again Tuesday when she ar…

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan Taken to Jail — But How Much Time Will She Really Serve?

Soon after tweeting her "eeeks" about going to jail, Lindsay Lohan surrendered herself to authoritie…

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan Prepares for Jail

Lindsay Lohan tried to keep her sense of humor as she prepared to surrender to sheriff's deputies fo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daryl Christine Hannah
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: December 3, 1960, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer