Daryl Hannah Celebrity Watchlist

Daryl Hannah

Birth Name: Daryl Christine Hannah

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: December 3, 1960, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(37 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Naveen Andrews, Daryl Hannah

Naveen Andrews, Daryl Hannah Join Wachowskis' Netflix Series

Naveen Andrews and Daryl Hannah have joined the Wachowskis' upcoming Netflix's series Sense8, Deadline reports.   Netflix ordered 10 episodes of the project in March but remained coy with the details. Now, co-showrunner&… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2013 EMAs: Daryl Hannah Stays Vocal On Environment
01:01 — The actress talks about living a healthy lifestyle at the 2013 EMA awards. Find out how she makes sure her everyday life is clean.
'Splash' Flashback: Hanks & Hannah Under the Sea
03:49 — Back in 1984, Bosom Buddies TV funnyman Tom Hanks made the leap onto the big screen and became a true movie star alongside relative-newcomer Daryl Han (more…)
Daryl Hannah: Faux-Meat Is Counterintuitive
00:54 — Faux bacon, faux turkey, faux meat! We talk to “Kill Bill” star Daryl Hannah about the latest trend in vegan eating by creating fake meats! Why be veg (more…)
Flashback: Daryl Hannah and Tom Hanks Talk Filming Underwater in 1984's 'Splash'
03:50 — Back in 1984, ET talked to 23-year-old Daryl Hannah about her mermaid role opposite Tom Hanks in 'Splash'.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 7:05am
Keeping Up with the Steins FLIXe

Schmaltzy family comedy about a Hollywood agent (Jeremy Piven) planning an extravagant bar mitzvah in Dodger Stadium to top the one thrown by his bitter rival. Jami Gertz, Daryl Hannah, Garry Marshall, Doris Roberts, Daryl Sabara. Directed by Scott Marshal (more…)

I’ll Watch41 Watching
Thu Oct 6 3:00am
Celebrity Ghost StoriesDaryl Hannah, Maksim Chmerkovskiy, Shana Moakler, Marilyn Manson(Season 2, Episode 10) REELZ

Young Daryl Hannah has a life-changing encounter with a mysterious woman; Maksim Chmerkovskiy has a strange experience while recovering from an injury; Shana Moakler is troubled by a spirit; and a teenage Marilyn Manson has an unusual experience after he r (more…)

I’ll Watch123 Watching
Fri Oct 7 3:00am
Celebrity Ghost StoriesDaryl Hannah, Maksim Chmerkovskiy, Shana Moakler, Marilyn Manson(Season 2, Episode 10) REELZ

Young Daryl Hannah has a life-changing encounter with a mysterious woman; Maksim Chmerkovskiy has a strange experience while recovering from an injury; Shana Moakler is troubled by a spirit; and a teenage Marilyn Manson has an unusual experience after he r (more…)

I’ll Watch123 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Daryl Hannah
Daryl Hannah Reveals Struggle with Autism

Daryl Hannah opened up about her lifelong struggle with autism in the new issue of People, E! News r…

Steel Magnolias
First Look: Check out the Trailer for Lifetime's Steel Magnolias Remake

Steel Magnolias is back with a brand new look. Lifetime's remake of the 1989 film stars an all-black…

Queen Latifah, Alfre Woodard
Queen Latifah, Alfre Woodard, Phylicia Rashad to Star in Lifetime's Steel Magnolias Remake

Queen Latifah, Alfre Woodard and Phylicia Rashad are among the actresses cast in Lifetime's remake o…

Daryl Hannah
Daryl Hannah Arrested During White House Protest

Daryl Hannah's environmental activism put her on the wrong side of the law again Tuesday when she ar…

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan Taken to Jail — But How Much Time Will She Really Serve?

Soon after tweeting her "eeeks" about going to jail, Lindsay Lohan surrendered herself to authoritie…

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan Prepares for Jail

Lindsay Lohan tried to keep her sense of humor as she prepared to surrender to sheriff's deputies fo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daryl Christine Hannah
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: December 3, 1960, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind