Daryl Hannah Celebrity Watchlist

Daryl Hannah

Birth Name: Daryl Christine Hannah

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: December 3, 1960, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Naveen Andrews, Daryl Hannah

Naveen Andrews, Daryl Hannah Join Wachowskis' Netflix Series

Naveen Andrews and Daryl Hannah have joined the Wachowskis' upcoming Netflix's series Sense8, Deadline reports.   Netflix ordered 10 episodes of the project in March but remained coy with the details. Now, co-showrunner&… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kill Bill: Vol. 1 - Official Trailer
02:15 — The acclaimed fourth film from groundbreaking writer and director Quentin Tarantino (PULP FICTION, JACKIE BROWN), KILL BILL VOLUME 1 stars Uma Thurman (more…)
Jackpot
01:13

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 3:00am
Splash TBS

A bachelor falls for a mermaid who seeks him out in NYC 25 years after rescuing him from drowning. When a government lab captures her for research purposes, her true love attempts a daring rescue.

I’ll Watch94 Watching
Sat Jun 4 7:00am
Keeping Up with the Steins FLIXe

Schmaltzy family comedy about a Hollywood agent (Jeremy Piven) planning an extravagant bar mitzvah in Dodger Stadium to top the one thrown by his bitter rival. Jami Gertz, Daryl Hannah, Garry Marshall, Doris Roberts, Daryl Sabara. Directed by Scott Marshal (more…)

I’ll Watch38 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Daryl Hannah
Daryl Hannah Reveals Struggle with Autism

Daryl Hannah opened up about her lifelong struggle with autism in the new issue of People, E! News r…

Steel Magnolias
First Look: Check out the Trailer for Lifetime's Steel Magnolias Remake

Steel Magnolias is back with a brand new look. Lifetime's remake of the 1989 film stars an all-black…

Queen Latifah, Alfre Woodard
Queen Latifah, Alfre Woodard, Phylicia Rashad to Star in Lifetime's Steel Magnolias Remake

Queen Latifah, Alfre Woodard and Phylicia Rashad are among the actresses cast in Lifetime's remake o…

Daryl Hannah
Daryl Hannah Arrested During White House Protest

Daryl Hannah's environmental activism put her on the wrong side of the law again Tuesday when she ar…

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan Taken to Jail — But How Much Time Will She Really Serve?

Soon after tweeting her "eeeks" about going to jail, Lindsay Lohan surrendered herself to authoritie…

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan Prepares for Jail

Lindsay Lohan tried to keep her sense of humor as she prepared to surrender to sheriff's deputies fo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daryl Christine Hannah
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: December 3, 1960, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »