Daryl Hannah Celebrity Watchlist

Daryl Hannah

Birth Name: Daryl Christine Hannah

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: December 3, 1960, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Naveen Andrews, Daryl Hannah

Naveen Andrews, Daryl Hannah Join Wachowskis' Netflix Series

Naveen Andrews and Daryl Hannah have joined the Wachowskis' upcoming Netflix's series Sense8, Deadline reports.   Netflix ordered 10 episodes of the project in March but remained coy with the details. Now, co-showrunner&… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Roxanne - Trailer
01:36 — Modern-day comedy version of "Cyrano de Bergerac". Martin, looking like Pinocchio after telling a lie, is very funny!
Roxanne - Trailer
01:36 — Modern-day comedy version of "Cyrano de Bergerac". Martin, looking like Pinocchio after telling a lie, is very funny!
Roxanne - Trailer
01:36 — Modern-day comedy version of "Cyrano de Bergerac". Martin, looking like Pinocchio after telling a lie, is very funny!
Roxanne - Trailer
01:36 — Modern-day comedy version of "Cyrano de Bergerac". Martin, looking like Pinocchio after telling a lie, is very funny!

Watch See all »

Sat May 7 10:30am
Steel Magnolias FREFM

Robert Harling adapted and expanded his stage hit, a character study set in small-town Louisiana that celebrates friendship among a group of strong-willed women who discuss their lives—especially the shortcomings of their men—at Truvy's beauty salon. J (more…)

I’ll Watch1499 Watching
Mon May 9 12:30pm
Diplomatic Siege FLIXe

Serbian terrorists take over the U.S. embassy in Bucharest and threaten to kill hostages if their imprisoned leader is not set free. A military general is sent to prevent deaths and a potential nuclear conflict.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Tue May 10 9:25am
Jackpot MAX

A singer (Jon Gries) and his manager (Garrett Morris) seek fame and fortune on the karaoke circuit. Bobbi: Daryl Hannah. Janice: Peggy Lipton. Tracy: Anthony Edwards. Roland: Rick Overton. Tangerine: Camellia Clouse. Mel: Adam Baldwin. Michael Polish direc (more…)

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Daryl Hannah
Daryl Hannah Reveals Struggle with Autism

Daryl Hannah opened up about her lifelong struggle with autism in the new issue of People, E! News r…

Steel Magnolias
First Look: Check out the Trailer for Lifetime's Steel Magnolias Remake

Steel Magnolias is back with a brand new look. Lifetime's remake of the 1989 film stars an all-black…

Queen Latifah, Alfre Woodard
Queen Latifah, Alfre Woodard, Phylicia Rashad to Star in Lifetime's Steel Magnolias Remake

Queen Latifah, Alfre Woodard and Phylicia Rashad are among the actresses cast in Lifetime's remake o…

Daryl Hannah
Daryl Hannah Arrested During White House Protest

Daryl Hannah's environmental activism put her on the wrong side of the law again Tuesday when she ar…

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan Taken to Jail — But How Much Time Will She Really Serve?

Soon after tweeting her "eeeks" about going to jail, Lindsay Lohan surrendered herself to authoritie…

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan Prepares for Jail

Lindsay Lohan tried to keep her sense of humor as she prepared to surrender to sheriff's deputies fo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daryl Christine Hannah
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: December 3, 1960, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »