Darren Star Celebrity Watchlist

Darren Star

Birth Name: Darren Bennett Star

Birth Place: Potomac, MD

Birthday: September 30, 1961,

Profession: Screenwriter, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Younger</em>

TV Land Renews Younger for Season 4

It looks like Younger will live on a little longer. TV Land has renewed the Sutton Foster comedy for Season 4 ahead of its Season 3 debut, the network announced Tuesday. The new season will consist of 12 episodes. "The show is a force in and of itse… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Never Have I Ever
02:00 — The cast of Younger plays a game of Never Have I Ever.
Emoji Quiz
01:00 — Members of the Younger cast are quizzed on their emoji experience.
Season 3 Trailer
01:00 — Liza's personal and professional lives are on a collision course in season 3 of Younger.
Younger Season 3
Liza is back at Empirical, trying to maintain her millennial masquerade and process her feelings for Charles. Meanwhile, Josh is pushing to rekindle t (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 11:00am
Sex and the CityOld Dogs, New Dicks(Season 2, Episode 9) E!

Carrie (Sarah Jessica Parker) turns Big into a fixer-upper when his bad habits begin to annoy her; Samantha sees an old beau in a new light. And a dress. Meanwhile, Charlotte discovers her new guy has a little more to offer than she expected; and Miranda t (more…)

I’ll Watch177 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:30am
Sex and the CityThe Caste System(Season 2, Episode 10) E!

Charlotte (Kristin Davis) scores herself a movie star; Sam tries to keep her wealthy lover's butler at bay; and Miranda gives her bartender the check. Meanwhile, Carrie evaluates New York's class system and the reasons behind Mr. Big's admission of love. B (more…)

I’ll Watch107 Watching
Fri Sep 30 12:00pm
Sex and the CityEvolution(Season 2, Episode 11) E!

As Sam tries to get back at an ex, Carrie tries to get back in with Big (Chris Noth). Meanwhile, Charlotte fears her guy 's gay; and Miranda finds her health isn't up to snuff. Carrie: Sarah Jessica Parker. Charlotte: Kristin Davis.

I’ll Watch164 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sutton Foster
TV Land Picks Up Darren Star Comedy Starring Sutton Foster and Hilary Duff

Do a happy dance, Bunheads fans! Sutton Foster is returning to your television. TV Land has ordered…

Hilary Duff, Sutton Foster
Sutton Foster, Hilary Duff and Debi Mazar to Star in Darren Star's TV Land Pilot

Sutton Foster and Hilary Duff are set to star in TV Land's sitcom pilotYounger from Sex and the City…

Goldie Hawn
Goldie Hawn Eyes Return to Television With HBO's Viagra Diaries

HBO is developing a new comedy series from Sex and the City creator Darren Star that would star Gold…

Brothers & Sisters
ABC Picks Up Charlie's Angels, Tim Allen Comedy, Cancels Brothers & Sisters, V

ABC has given series orders to dramas Charlie's Angels, Good Christian Belles, Pan Am, Revenge, The…

Kristin Chenoweth
Kristin Chenoweth Joins ABC's Good Christian Cast

Kristin Chenoweth has been cast in ABC's Good Christian B------ pilot, TVGuide.com has learned. The…

Adam Horowitz and Eddy Kitsis
ABC Orders Pilots from Lost Writers, Marc Cherry and Darren Star

ABC has given the greenlight to seven drama pilots, one of which comes from Lost writers Edward Kits…

Details

  • Birth Name: Darren Bennett Star
  • Birth Place: Potomac, MD
  • Birthday: September 30, 1961,
  • Profession: Screenwriter, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind