Darren Star Celebrity Watchlist

Darren Star

Birth Name: Darren Bennett Star

Birth Place: Potomac, MD

Birthday: August 4, 1961,

Profession: Screenwriter, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.2 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sutton Foster

TV Land Picks Up Darren Star Comedy Starring Sutton Foster and Hilary Duff

Do a happy dance, Bunheads fans! Sutton Foster is returning to your television. TV Land has ordered a new half-hour comedy series starring Foster and Hilary Duff from Sex and the City, Beverly Hills, 90210… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 4 10:00am
Sex and the CityThe Ick Factor(Season 6, Episode 14) E!

Miranda proposes to Steve; Samantha considers breast implants; Carrie is unnerved by Aleksandr's sentimental gestures; Charlotte and Harry (Evan Handler) pay for a romantic dinner in more ways than one. Aleksandr: Mikhail Baryshnikov. Steve: David Eigenber (more…)

Tue Aug 4 10:30am
Sex and the CityCatch-38(Season 6, Episode 15) E!

Samantha seeks a second opinion; Charlotte baby-sits for Miranda and Steve; and Carrie contemplates motherhood. Aleksandr: Mikhail Baryshnikov. Steve: David Eigenberg.

Tue Aug 4 11:00am
Sex and the CityOut of the Frying Pan(Season 6, Episode 16) E!

Miranda searches for more space for her family; Samantha doesn't let cancer get in the way of a fabulous new hairstyle. Aleksandr: Mikhail Baryshnikov.

More NewsSee all »

Hilary Duff, Sutton Foster
Sutton Foster, Hilary Duff and Debi Mazar to Star in Darren Star's TV Land Pilot

Sutton Foster and Hilary Duff are set to star in TV Land's sitcom pilotYounger from Sex and the City…

Goldie Hawn
Goldie Hawn Eyes Return to Television With HBO's Viagra Diaries

HBO is developing a new comedy series from Sex and the City creator Darren Star that would star Gold…

Brothers & Sisters
ABC Picks Up Charlie's Angels, Tim Allen Comedy, Cancels Brothers & Sisters, V

ABC has given series orders to dramas Charlie's Angels, Good Christian Belles, Pan Am, Revenge, The…

Kristin Chenoweth
Kristin Chenoweth Joins ABC's Good Christian Cast

Kristin Chenoweth has been cast in ABC's Good Christian B------ pilot, TVGuide.com has learned. The…

Adam Horowitz and Eddy Kitsis
ABC Orders Pilots from Lost Writers, Marc Cherry and Darren Star

ABC has given the greenlight to seven drama pilots, one of which comes from Lost writers Edward Kits…

Real Housewives of New York City
Hookers, Cookers and Married Men in Drag: Will You Watch Bravo's New Lineup?

Bravo recently announced that it will add a fifth night of original programming, so it's developing…

Details

  • Birth Name: Darren Bennett Star
  • Birth Place: Potomac, MD
  • Birthday: August 4, 1961,
  • Profession: Screenwriter, Producer, Director
  • User Rating:4.2 out of 5 (5 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »