Darren Star Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Darren Bennett Star

Birth Place: Potomac, MD

Birthday: March 5, 1961,

Profession: Screenwriter, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.2 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Darren Star Photos

  • Cynthia Nixon, Kristin Davis, Michael Patrick King, Sarah Jessica Parker and Darren Star
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Darren Starr and Sarah Jessica Parker - 58th Annual Golden Globe Awards
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Darren Starr - Outfest Honors: A Gala to Benefit Outfest's Legacy Project for LGBT Film Preservation - 2005
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Darren Star - "Boynton Beach Club" Los Angeles Premiere - 2006
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Dyan Cannon, Darren Star and Raquel Welch "Boynton Beach Club" Los Angeles Premiere - 2006
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop