Darren Star Celebrity Watchlist

Darren Star

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Darren Bennett Star

Birth Place: Potomac, MD

Birthday: April 1, 1961,

Profession: Screenwriter, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.2 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Writer
2015
Executive Producer
2015
Director
2015
Executive Producer
2012
Producer
2010
Producer
2008
Source
2008
Executive Producer
2007
Appearing
2006
Remarks by
2005
Subject (person only)
2004
Remarks by
2004
Remarks by
2003
Remarks by
2002
Remarks by
2002
Executive Producer
2000
Executive Producer
1998
Producer
1995