Darren Criss Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Darren Everett Criss

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: February 5, 1987, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(350 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lady Gaga, American Horror Story: Hotel

What You Need to Know Before American Horror Story: Hotel Premieres

American Horror Story: Hotel finally premieres on Wednesday after months of anticipation. And with such a large cast and so many bizarre teasers, we understand if you're slightly confused as to what exactly you can expect on the FX drama. So before c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Girl Most Likely
00:40 — Kristen Wiig stars as Imogene, a failed New York playwright awkwardly navigating the transition from Next Big Thing to Last Year's News. After both he (more…)
The Wind Rises
00:39 — In “The Wind Rises,” Jiro (voice of Joseph Gordon-Levitt) dreams of flying and designing beautiful airplanes, inspired by the famous Italian aeronauti (more…)
Transformers: Robots In Disguise Season 1
When a Cybertronian prison ship crashes on Earth, a new team of Autobots, led by Bumblebee, arrives to protect the planet -- and the galaxy -- from hu (more…)
Transformers: Robots In Disguise Season 1
When a Cybertronian prison ship crashes on Earth, a new team of Autobots, led by Bumblebee, arrives to protect the planet -- and the galaxy -- from hu (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 11 6:30am
Transformers: Robots in DisguiseThe Trouble With Fixit(Season 1, Episode 20) TOON

Denny tries to repair an erratic-acting Fixit, but something goes awry and Fixit goes on the attack.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Fri Feb 12 6:30am
Transformers: Robots in DisguiseLockout(Season 1, Episode 22) TOON

Steeljaw seizes the Scrapyard, and the guys search for a way to take their base back.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Sat Feb 13 6:30am
Transformers: Robots in DisguiseSimilarly Different(Season 1, Episode 23) TOON

Grimlock becomes restless and reconsiders his ways when a Dinotbot goes on a rampage.

I’ll Watch9 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Giffoni valle piana, Italy. 24th July 2015 -- American actor, singer, songwriter, and musician, Darren Criss, is a guest at the Giffoni Film Festival.  -- American actor, singer, songwriter, and musician, Darren Criss, best known for his roll in the TV series Glee, was a guest at the Giffoni Film Festival 2015. He posed for pictures, and signed autographs for his many fans that came out to see him.
Darren Criss Is Checking Into American Horror Story: Hotel, But He May Not Check Out

It's more

Darren Criss
PHOTO: See Darren Criss in Full Hedwig Makeup

The Glee star goes glam

Lea Michele
Glee: Lea Michele's Final Song Revealed! Plus: Why She Won't Be Singing on TV Ever Again

You'll never guess who wrote Michele's final song

Glee, Cory Monteith (inset)
How Glee Will Honor Cory Monteith in the Series Finale

Plus: Find out who cried the most during the finale

Heather Morris and Naya Rivera
Which Glee Characters Are Tying the Knot This Season?

At least one on-again-off-again McKinley High couple is getting a happy ending on Glee. The most mem…

Glee
Glee Scoop: Details on the Glee Club's New Leader, Rachel's "Humiliating Failure"

Don't call curtains on the New Directions just yet, Glee fans. The McKinley High glee club, which wa…

Details

  • Birth Name: Darren Everett Criss
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: February 5, 1987, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »