Darren Criss Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Darren Everett Criss

Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States

Birthday: February 5, 1987, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(367 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Stamos

The Little Mermaid: Watch John Stamos and More Perform Your Fave Songs Live

A very random group of celebrities gathered together on Saturday night (June 4) to perform a live production of The Little Mermaid. And based on the videos below, it was effin' fantastic. Backed by a full orchestra, John Stamos, Tituss Burgess, Darre… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Darren Criss Reveals Biggest Challenge of Playing 'Hedwig' - No Alcohol!
01:58 — Only ET's Denny Directo was with the 'Hedwig and the Angry Inch' star for a special screening.
Darren Criss Reveals Biggest Challenge of Playing 'Hedwig': No Alcohol!
01:58 — Only ET's Denny Directo was with the 'Hedwig and the Angry Inch' star for a special screening.
Darren Criss: Broadway Lead As ‘Hedwig’ Is a Dream Role
03:05 — Actor Darren Criss is starring in the Broadway show “Hedwig and the Angry Inch” which he says is one of his dream roles. He tells Kathie Lee and Hoda (more…)
2011 Comic-Con: Darren Criss
01:41 — The "Glee" star sheds light on what school year his character is in, why he could potentially be an evil mastermind and more.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowJesus Walks(Season 3, Episode 19) TBS

A devout choir girl (voice of Fergie) catches Cleveland Jr.'s eye, so he volunteers for a church trip to be in her good graces. But another choir member questions his religious fervor. Meanwhile, Donna's former boyfriend returns from Iraq and discovers tha (more…)

I’ll Watch140 Watching
Mon Oct 3 6:30am
Transformers: Robots in Disguise TOON

An animated series in which armies of intergalactic robots battle for control of a mechanical universe.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Tue Oct 4 6:30am
Transformers: Robots in Disguise TOON

An animated series in which armies of intergalactic robots battle for control of a mechanical universe.

I’ll Watch8 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lady Gaga, American Horror Story: Hotel
What You Need to Know Before American Horror Story: Hotel Premieres

Find out who's who (and who's doomed)

Giffoni valle piana, Italy. 24th July 2015 -- American actor, singer, songwriter, and musician, Darren Criss, is a guest at the Giffoni Film Festival.  -- American actor, singer, songwriter, and musician, Darren Criss, best known for his roll in the TV series Glee, was a guest at the Giffoni Film Festival 2015. He posed for pictures, and signed autographs for his many fans that came out to see him.
Darren Criss Is Checking Into American Horror Story: Hotel, But He May Not Check Out

It's more

Darren Criss
PHOTO: See Darren Criss in Full Hedwig Makeup

The Glee star goes glam

Lea Michele
Glee: Lea Michele's Final Song Revealed! Plus: Why She Won't Be Singing on TV Ever Again

You'll never guess who wrote Michele's final song

Glee, Cory Monteith (inset)
How Glee Will Honor Cory Monteith in the Series Finale

Plus: Find out who cried the most during the finale

Heather Morris and Naya Rivera
Which Glee Characters Are Tying the Knot This Season?

At least one on-again-off-again McKinley High couple is getting a happy ending on Glee. The most mem…

Details

  • Birth Name: Darren Everett Criss
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 5, 1987, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet