Darren Criss Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Darren Everett Criss

Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States

Birthday: February 5, 1987, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(365 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Stamos

The Little Mermaid: Watch John Stamos and More Perform Your Fave Songs Live

A very random group of celebrities gathered together on Saturday night (June 4) to perform a live production of The Little Mermaid. And based on the videos below, it was effin' fantastic. Backed by a full orchestra, John Stamos, Tituss Burgess, Darre… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Wind Rises - Trailer 1
02:20 — Jiro dreams of flying and designing beautiful airplanes. Nearsighted from a young age and unable to be a pilot, Jiro joins a major Japanese engineerin (more…)
The Wind Rises - Clip - Flying Through Town
00:39 — Jiro dreams of flying and designing beautiful airplanes. Nearsighted from a young age and unable to be a pilot, Jiro joins a major Japanese engineerin (more…)
The Wind Rises - Trailer 2
04:14 — Jiro dreams of flying and designing beautiful airplanes. Nearsighted from a young age and unable to be a pilot, Jiro joins a major Japanese engineerin (more…)
'Glee' Stars Gush Over Their Fans
03:14 — The 2013 GLAAD Awards brought out the LGBTQ elite and the community's biggest allies - interestingly, Glee stars Darren Criss and Naya Rivera qualify (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 9:00pm
The Cleveland ShowJesus Walks(Season 3, Episode 19) TOON

A devout choir girl (voice of Fergie) catches Cleveland Jr.'s eye, so he volunteers for a church trip to be in her good graces. But another choir member questions his religious fervor. Meanwhile, Donna's former boyfriend returns from Iraq and discovers tha (more…)

I’ll Watch139 Watching
Sat Sep 3 5:00am
The Cleveland ShowJesus Walks(Season 3, Episode 19) TOON

A devout choir girl (voice of Fergie) catches Cleveland Jr.'s eye, so he volunteers for a church trip to be in her good graces. But another choir member questions his religious fervor. Meanwhile, Donna's former boyfriend returns from Iraq and discovers tha (more…)

I’ll Watch139 Watching
Mon Sep 5 6:30am
Transformers: Robots in Disguise TOON

An animated series in which armies of intergalactic robots battle for control of a mechanical universe.

I’ll Watch6 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lady Gaga, American Horror Story: Hotel
What You Need to Know Before American Horror Story: Hotel Premieres

Find out who's who (and who's doomed)

Giffoni valle piana, Italy. 24th July 2015 -- American actor, singer, songwriter, and musician, Darren Criss, is a guest at the Giffoni Film Festival.  -- American actor, singer, songwriter, and musician, Darren Criss, best known for his roll in the TV series Glee, was a guest at the Giffoni Film Festival 2015. He posed for pictures, and signed autographs for his many fans that came out to see him.
Darren Criss Is Checking Into American Horror Story: Hotel, But He May Not Check Out

It's more

Darren Criss
PHOTO: See Darren Criss in Full Hedwig Makeup

The Glee star goes glam

Lea Michele
Glee: Lea Michele's Final Song Revealed! Plus: Why She Won't Be Singing on TV Ever Again

You'll never guess who wrote Michele's final song

Glee, Cory Monteith (inset)
How Glee Will Honor Cory Monteith in the Series Finale

Plus: Find out who cried the most during the finale

Heather Morris and Naya Rivera
Which Glee Characters Are Tying the Knot This Season?

At least one on-again-off-again McKinley High couple is getting a happy ending on Glee. The most mem…

Details

  • Birth Name: Darren Everett Criss
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 5, 1987, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay