Darren Criss Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Darren Everett Criss

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: February 5, 1987, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter

User Rating:4.11 out of 5 (324 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Exclusive First Look: The Glee Cast Embraces Their Final Curtain Call in New Poster

Glee is going to back to where it all started for the show's final run. In new key art for…

Heather Morris and Naya Rivera
Which Glee Characters Are Tying the Knot This Season?

At least one on-again-off-again McKinley High couple is getting a happy ending on Glee. Th…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 9:00pm
GleeThe Rise and Fall of Sue SylvesterNew(Season 6, Episode 10) FOX

After Dalton Academy burns down, the Warblers are singing a new tune as they consider teaming with New Directions, while Rachel pulls out all stops to convince Carmen Tibideaux to allow her to return to NYADA.

Fri Mar 13 9:00pm
GleeWe Built This Glee ClubNew(Season 6, Episode 11) FOX

At the sectionals, New Directions and the Warblers battle it out, while Rachel faces a decision on whether to return to NYADA or take a role in a Broadway show with former boyfriend, Jesse St. James.

Sat Mar 14 12:00am
ArcherPlacebo Effect(Season 2, Episode 9) FXX

When Archer discovers that the chemotherapy drugs he has been taking are phony, he goes on a rampage against the Irish gangsters behind the scheme. He also makes friends with a fellow marijuana-toking cancer patient (voice of Joan Van Ark). Meanwhile, Cyri (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop