Darren Boyd Celebrity Watchlist

Darren Boyd

Birth Name: Darren John Boyd

Birth Place: Hastings, East Sussex, England

Birthday: January 30, 1971, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Fresh Meat

Meet Fresh Meat's Six Randy Students and One Unhandy Spy on Hulu

There's a cost to higher learning, and it's not just monetary. But dignity is overrated anyway on Hulu's new British comedy Fresh Meat, which debuts Sunday. In the premiere, six Manchester Medlock University students who missed out on living in the d… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The World's End - Clip - Twins
00:35 — 20 years after attempting an epic pub crawl, five childhood friends reunite when one of them becomes set on trying the drinking marathon again. They a (more…)
The World's End - Clip - We Will Be Blind
00:35 — 20 years after attempting an epic pub crawl, five childhood friends reunite when one of them becomes set on trying the drinking marathon again. They a (more…)
The World's End - Featurette - Five Friends
03:42 — 20 years after attempting an epic pub crawl, five childhood friends reunite when one of them becomes set on trying the drinking marathon again. They a (more…)
The World's End - Clip - Gave Me the Sign
00:39 — 20 years after attempting an epic pub crawl, five childhood friends reunite when one of them becomes set on trying the drinking marathon again. They a (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Jon Bernthal
Matt's Guide to Weekend TV: Grimm, Chuck, a Zombie-palooza, and More!

Is the TV audience ready to embrace a second fantasy series this fall based on fairy-tale legends? A…

Details

  • Birth Name: Darren John Boyd
  • Birth Place: Hastings, East Sussex, England
  • Birthday: January 30, 1971, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »