Darren Boyd Celebrity Watchlist

Darren Boyd

Birth Name: Darren John Boyd

Birth Place: Hastings, East Sussex, England

Birthday: January 30, 1971, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Fresh Meat

Meet Fresh Meat's Six Randy Students and One Unhandy Spy on Hulu

There's a cost to higher learning, and it's not just monetary. But dignity is overrated anyway on Hulu's new British comedy Fresh Meat, which debuts Sunday. In the premiere, six Manchester Medlock University students who missed out on living in the d… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The World's End
03:32 — The third installment of director Edgar Wright's trilogy of comedies starring Simon Pegg and Nick Frost, following the successes "Shaun of the Dead" ( (more…)
Fellow Forensics
01:27 — Sienna Guillory (Natalie Yelburton) and Luke Treadaway (Vincent Rattery) discuss their challenges, their academic rivalry, backgrounds and suspicions (more…)
Calling the Police
01:33 — Stanley Tucci (DCI Morton) and Richard Dormer (Sheriff Dan Anderssen) discuss the challenges their characters face as they try to work together on a m (more…)
Filming in Iceland
01:55 — Executive Producer Patrick Spence with crew and actors Nicholas Pinnock, Christopher Eccleston, Richard Dormer, Sienna Guillory, and Sofie Grabol disc (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Jon Bernthal
Matt's Guide to Weekend TV: Grimm, Chuck, a Zombie-palooza, and More!

Is the TV audience ready to embrace a second fantasy series this fall based on fairy-tale legends? A…

Details

  • Birth Name: Darren John Boyd
  • Birth Place: Hastings, East Sussex, England
  • Birthday: January 30, 1971, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor