Dara Torres Celebrity Watchlist

Dara Torres

Birth Name: Dara Grace Torres

Birth Place: Jupiter, FL

Birthday: April 15, 1967, Aries

Profession: Olympic swimmer, Reporter

TV Guide Rating:(117 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

"We Need To Talk" takes on Olympic Zika fears
07:34 — A growing number of athletes are expressing concern about this summer's Olympic games in Rio as the Zika virus continues to spread. Former Olympic swi (more…)
Olympians Take Precautions Amid Zika Outbreak
03:43 — Five-time Olympic swimmer, Dara Torres, joins MSNBC’s Frances Rivera to discuss how Olympians are taking precautions amid the Zika outbreak in Brazil (more…)
Dara Torres Falls Short in Olympic Bid
Dara Torres failed to make her sixth Olympic swimming team at age 45, falling short by nine hundredths of a second on Monday in Omaha. Torres has won (more…)
Olympian Dara Torres at Home
03:23 — Olympian Dara Torres shows off her brand new custom house outside of Boston.

Details

  • Birth Name: Dara Grace Torres
  • Birth Place: Jupiter, FL
  • Birthday: April 15, 1967, Aries
  • Profession: Olympic swimmer, Reporter

Trending TonightSee all »