Dara Torres Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Dara Grace Torres

Birth Place: Jupiter, FL

Birthday: April 15, 1967, Aries

Profession: Olympic swimmer, Reporter

User Rating:4.21 out of 5 (117 ratings)

Your Rating:

Dara Torres Photos

  • 2008 Summer Olympics - Dara Torres of the United States reacts after winning the silver medal in the Women's 50m Freestyle final, August 17, 2008
    Photo By: Adam Pretty/Getty Images
  • 2008 summer Olympics - Natalie Coughlin, Rebecca Soni, Christine Magnuson and Dara Torres of the United States hold their silver medals in the Women's 50m Freestyle, August 17, 2008.
    Photo By: Al Bello/Getty Images
  • 2008 Summer Olympics - Dara Torres of the US smiles after competing in the Women's 50m Freestyle heats at the National Aquatics Center on Day 7 of the Beijing 2008 Olympic Games, August 15, 2008.
    Photo By: Harry How/Getty Images

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop