Daphne Zuniga Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daphne Eurydice Zuniga

Birth Place: Berkeley, CA

Birthday: October 28, 1962, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(47 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

One Tree Hill

PHOTOS: The One Tree Hill Cast Had One of the Best Reunions Ever

The cast of One Tree Hillreunited over the weekend and now we can't get "I Don't Wanna Be" out of our heads. Stars from the show, including Sophia Bush, Daphne Zuniga, Bethany Joy Lenz, Stephen Colletti, Antwon Tanner, Lee Norris and Paul Johansson h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Melrose Place - Whatever
01:56 — Billy is testy with Alison's new relationship and Alison calls him out on it. (Dreams Come True)
Melrose Place - Dream Come True
02:44 — Jo presents Jake with a nice gift for the bike shop. (Bye Bye Billy)
Melrose Place - Electric Attraction
02:41 — Jo resists and then gives in to her attraction to Jess. (Melrose Impossible)
Melrose Place - Not All Fun
01:34 — Billy confronts Keith about his intentions towards Alison. (Dreams Come True)

More NewsSee all »

Richard Burgi
One Tree Hill (Finally) Casts Brooke Davis' Dad for Last Season; Another Cast Member Returns!

After eight seasons of One Tree Hill, Brooke Davis' dad is a no-show no longer! Richard Burgi (Despe…

House, Mad Men
Top Moments: House's Living Autopsy, Mad Men's Shocking Discovery and More!

There were a lot of dirty tricks on TV this week. Jo Reynolds (Daphne Zuniga) cajoled poor Riley int…

Jessica Lucas, Daphne Zuniga
Melrose Place: Jessica Lucas on Daphne Zuniga, Riley-Jonah Breakup

Jessica Lucas knows that signing on to play Riley, one-half of Melrose Place's happy couple (Michael…

Daphne Zuniga
Melrose Place: Jo Is Back!

Daphne Zuniga will appear on the CW's new Melrose Place this fall, TVGuide.com has confirmed. For at…

Daphne Zuniga by Fred Norris/The CW
Daphne Zuniga Takes on Tree Hill's Vicious Victoria

The CWs One Tree Hill Mondays at 9 pmET has had its fair share of villains and the newest bit of evi…

Hilarie Burton and Bryan Greenberg by Fred Norris/The CW
One Tree Hill Preview, Part 3: Big Returns, Big Rumors!

Here in Part 3 of our in-depth look at the new season of One Tree Hill series creator Mark Schwahn p…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daphne Eurydice Zuniga
  • Birth Place: Berkeley, CA
  • Birthday: October 28, 1962, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend