Daphne ZunigaCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Daphne Eurydice Zuniga

Birth Place: Berkeley, CA

Birthday: October 28, 1962, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (46 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Richard Burgi
One Tree Hill (Finally) Casts Brooke Davis' Dad for Last Season; Another Cast Member Returns!

After eight seasons of One Tree Hill, Brooke Davis' dad is a no-show no longer! Richard Bu…

House, Mad Men
Top Moments: House's Living Autopsy, Mad Men's Shocking Discovery and More!

There were a lot of dirty tricks on TV this week. Jo Reynolds (Daphne Zuniga) cajoled poor…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 8 11:00pm
Vision Quest ESQTV

A high-school wrestler (Matthew Modine) grapples with adulthood and a crush on a 21-year-old (Linda Fiorentino), pinning his hopes on winning a big match. Kuch: Michael Schoeffling. Mr. Swain: Ronny Cox. Tanneran: Harold Sylvester. Harold Becker directed.

Shop