Danny Trejo Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Trejo

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: May 16, 1944, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(66 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Mosley, Kevin Bigley, Kevin Daniels

Thursday Review: On USA, Sirens and the Return of Suits

Sound the alarm. Someone has a bad case of FX envy — and it isn't pretty. The smarmy and sophomoric Sirens, about three obnoxious Chicago paramedics, is USA Network's awkward attempt to branch out into the bawdy world of dark adult comedy (Thur… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Watch Snickers ‘Brady Bunch’ Super Bowl Ad
00:31 — See the latest Snickers ad to run during this year’s Super Bowl, which features the Brady Bunch cast, Steve Buscemi and Danny Trejo.
Danny Trejo: Opening His Own Taco Joint!
02:03 — But it’s gonna be near Roscoe’s Chicken and Waffles! HOW CAN WE CHOOSE?!
Saint John of Las Vegas - Trailer 1
02:32 — An ex-gambler is lured back into the game by a veteran insurance-fraud investigator.
Predators - Clip - Over Here!
01:02 — A group of elite warriors are hunted by members of a merciless alien race known as Predators.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 8:00pm
King of the HillLucky's Wedding Suit(Season 11, Episode 12) TOON

Luanne wants a big wedding, so Lucky sues after taking a fall at work to try to make it happen. Hank tries to convince Lucky that frivolous lawsuits are wrong.

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Sun Aug 28 5:00am
King of the HillLucky's Wedding Suit(Season 11, Episode 12) TOON

Luanne wants a big wedding, so Lucky sues after taking a fall at work to try to make it happen. Hank tries to convince Lucky that frivolous lawsuits are wrong.

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Mon Aug 29 8:00pm
Anaconda BBC

A documentary team heads for the Brazilian jungle to search for a remote native tribe, but ends up fleeing from a giant snake.

I’ll Watch363 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Phineas and Ferb: Mission Marvel
Disney Channel Sets Premiere Date for Phineas and Ferb: Mission Marvel

Disney Channel's Phineas and Ferb help Spider-Man, the Hulk, Thor and Iron Man save the world in the…

Sofia Vergara
Why Is Sofia Vergara Wearing a Machine Gun Bra?

Sofia Vergara is making it rain — with bullets, that is. The Modern Family actress uses her assets a…

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Scoop: What Kind of Leader Will Jax Become?

There's a new face at the head of the table this season on Sons of Anarchy.After Clay (Ron Perlman)…

Ron Perlman and Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy: 7 Things to Look Forward to in Season 5

It was a night full of F-bombs as the creator and cast of FX's motorcycle club drama Sons of Anarchy…

Charlie Hunnam, Ron Perlman
Sons of Anarchy Boss on Season 4 Finale: Clay Suffered a "Fate Worse Than Death"

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from the Season 4 finale of FX's Sons of Anarc…

Rockmond Dunbar
Sons of Anarchy Exclusive: Rockmond Dunbar Is the New Sheriff in Town

Soul Food and Prison Break star Rockmond Dunbar has signed on for a multi-episode arc on the fourth…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Trejo
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: May 16, 1944, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans