Danny Trejo Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Trejo

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: May 16, 1944, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(66 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Mosley, Kevin Bigley, Kevin Daniels

Thursday Review: On USA, Sirens and the Return of Suits

Sound the alarm. Someone has a bad case of FX envy — and it isn't pretty. The smarmy and sophomoric Sirens, about three obnoxious Chicago paramedics, is USA Network's awkward attempt to branch out into the bawdy world of dark adult comedy (Thur… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series Season 3
Season 3 continues the Gecko brothers’ saga as they fight their way through the world of culebras, the vampire-snake hybrids that control hidden empir (more…)
From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series Season 3
Season 3 continues the Gecko brothers’ saga as they fight their way through the world of culebras, the vampire-snake hybrids that control hidden empir (more…)
Danny Trejo es el nuevo rostro de Sling TV [video]
00:18 — Sling TV contrató al popular actor mexico-americano para una nueva campaña publicitaria -- en inglés y español -- que asegura que hay cosas más malas (more…)
Danny Trejo is the new, bilingual face of Sling TV [video]
00:18 — What's scarier than movie tough guy Danny Trejo sharpening a huge machete? Your monthly cable bill.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 1:00pm
The Devil's Rejects Syfy

Three psychopathic family members go on a gory killing spree as a vengeful sheriff tracks their trail. A brutal yarn that will thrill hard-core horror buffs. Rocker Rob Zombie wrote, directed, co-produced and provided music. A sequel to Zombie's "House of (more…)

I’ll Watch111 Watching
Wed Sep 28 9:00pm
King of the HillJust Another Manic Kahn-Day(Season 13, Episode 24) TOON

Kahn builds a tricked-out barbecue grill for Hank to use at the Strickland Grill-Straveganza, but the project is nearly scuttled by Kahn's bout with manic depression.

I’ll Watch405 Watching
Wed Sep 28 11:30pm
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy TCM

A self-absorbed TV newsman in 1970s San Diego learns that the station is teaming him with---gasp!---a woman.

I’ll Watch545 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Phineas and Ferb: Mission Marvel
Disney Channel Sets Premiere Date for Phineas and Ferb: Mission Marvel

Disney Channel's Phineas and Ferb help Spider-Man, the Hulk, Thor and Iron Man save the world in the…

Sofia Vergara
Why Is Sofia Vergara Wearing a Machine Gun Bra?

Sofia Vergara is making it rain — with bullets, that is. The Modern Family actress uses her assets a…

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Scoop: What Kind of Leader Will Jax Become?

There's a new face at the head of the table this season on Sons of Anarchy.After Clay (Ron Perlman)…

Ron Perlman and Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy: 7 Things to Look Forward to in Season 5

It was a night full of F-bombs as the creator and cast of FX's motorcycle club drama Sons of Anarchy…

Charlie Hunnam, Ron Perlman
Sons of Anarchy Boss on Season 4 Finale: Clay Suffered a "Fate Worse Than Death"

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from the Season 4 finale of FX's Sons of Anarc…

Rockmond Dunbar
Sons of Anarchy Exclusive: Rockmond Dunbar Is the New Sheriff in Town

Soul Food and Prison Break star Rockmond Dunbar has signed on for a multi-episode arc on the fourth…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Trejo
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: May 16, 1944, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments