Danny Trejo Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Trejo

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: May 16, 1944, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(67 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Mosley, Kevin Bigley, Kevin Daniels

Thursday Review: On USA, Sirens and the Return of Suits

Sound the alarm. Someone has a bad case of FX envy — and it isn't pretty. The smarmy and sophomoric Sirens, about three obnoxious Chicago paramedics, is USA Network's awkward attempt to branch out into the bawdy world of dark adult comedy (Thur… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Emilio Rivera Completes the 22 Push Up Challenge in the Middle of LAX
01:07 — Our photog got Emilio Rivera to complete the 22 Push Up Challenge in the middle of LAX! Emilio completes the challenge like a champ and calls out Dann (more…)
From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series Season 3
Season 3 continues the Gecko brothers’ saga as they fight their way through the world of culebras, the vampire-snake hybrids that control hidden empir (more…)
From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series Season 3
Season 3 continues the Gecko brothers’ saga as they fight their way through the world of culebras, the vampire-snake hybrids that control hidden empir (more…)
Danny Trejo es el nuevo rostro de Sling TV [video]
00:18 — Sling TV contrató al popular actor mexico-americano para una nueva campaña publicitaria -- en inglés y español -- que asegura que hay cosas más malas (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 11:00pm
Modern FamilyDance Dance Revelation(Season 2, Episode 10) USA

The first school dance for Luke and Manny prompts an eventful trip to the mall for Jay and Phil, and Claire doesn't need Gloria's help on the parents' dance committee. Meanwhile, Mitchell and Cameron are surprised by Lily's antisocial behavior at the playg (more…)

I’ll Watch1079 Watching
Sat Oct 1 1:30pm
XXX FXX

A government agency recruits an extreme-sports enthusiast to thwart a maniacal terrorist. Spy games meet video games in this adrenaline-charged action flick.

I’ll Watch1735 Watching
Sun Oct 2 1:30am
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy TBS

A self-absorbed TV newsman in 1970s San Diego learns that the station is teaming him with---gasp!---a woman.

I’ll Watch546 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Phineas and Ferb: Mission Marvel
Disney Channel Sets Premiere Date for Phineas and Ferb: Mission Marvel

Disney Channel's Phineas and Ferb help Spider-Man, the Hulk, Thor and Iron Man save the world in the…

Sofia Vergara
Why Is Sofia Vergara Wearing a Machine Gun Bra?

Sofia Vergara is making it rain — with bullets, that is. The Modern Family actress uses her assets a…

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Scoop: What Kind of Leader Will Jax Become?

There's a new face at the head of the table this season on Sons of Anarchy.After Clay (Ron Perlman)…

Ron Perlman and Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy: 7 Things to Look Forward to in Season 5

It was a night full of F-bombs as the creator and cast of FX's motorcycle club drama Sons of Anarchy…

Charlie Hunnam, Ron Perlman
Sons of Anarchy Boss on Season 4 Finale: Clay Suffered a "Fate Worse Than Death"

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from the Season 4 finale of FX's Sons of Anarc…

Rockmond Dunbar
Sons of Anarchy Exclusive: Rockmond Dunbar Is the New Sheriff in Town

Soul Food and Prison Break star Rockmond Dunbar has signed on for a multi-episode arc on the fourth…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Trejo
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: May 16, 1944, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind