Danny Trejo Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Trejo

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: May 16, 1944, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(64 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Mosley, Kevin Bigley, Kevin Daniels

Thursday Review: On USA, Sirens and the Return of Suits

Sound the alarm. Someone has a bad case of FX envy — and it isn't pretty. The smarmy and sophomoric Sirens, about three obnoxious Chicago paramedics, is USA Network's awkward attempt to branch out into the bawdy world of dark adult comedy (Thur… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Behind the Scenes Look at the Talent
01:56 — Take a look behind the scenes of From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series Season 2’s returning actors as well as a few new roles.
Behind the Scenes Look at Costumes and Makeup
01:47 — Take a look behind the scenes of From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series Season 2’s costume and makeup.
Special Look: Sons of Anarchy-Final Season
05:02 — Creator Kurt Sutter and the cast of this fan favorite on FX recount the unique bond they share after the many miles they've ridden and the changes t (more…)
In Character With... Charlie Hunnam, Sons of Anarchy-Final Season
05:01 — The star of the FX hit reflects on the past 6 seasons of Anarchy, describes the journey "Jax" has survived, and what might be in store as the ride com (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 1:15pm
Machete IFC

Former Mexican federale Machete seeks vengeance against corrupt U.S. politicians after being set up during a high-profile assassination attempt on an American senator. With the help of his friends, Machete aims to hit the puppet masters where it hurts, but (more…)

I’ll Watch392 Watching
Thu May 26 3:30am
Runaway Train MOMAXe

Jon Voight and Eric Roberts escape from prison only to get trapped on a locomotive hurtling out of control in director Andrei Konchalovsky's exciting thriller based on an Akira Kurosawa screenplay. Sara: Rebecca De Mornay. Barstow: Kyle T. Heffner. Ranken: (more…)

I’ll Watch112 Watching
Thu May 26 8:00pm
Con Air AMC

En route to another jail, notorious criminals hijack their plane and trap an ex-con on his way home.

I’ll Watch474 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Phineas and Ferb: Mission Marvel
Disney Channel Sets Premiere Date for Phineas and Ferb: Mission Marvel

Disney Channel's Phineas and Ferb help Spider-Man, the Hulk, Thor and Iron Man save the world in the…

Sofia Vergara
Why Is Sofia Vergara Wearing a Machine Gun Bra?

Sofia Vergara is making it rain — with bullets, that is. The Modern Family actress uses her assets a…

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Scoop: What Kind of Leader Will Jax Become?

There's a new face at the head of the table this season on Sons of Anarchy.After Clay (Ron Perlman)…

Ron Perlman and Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy: 7 Things to Look Forward to in Season 5

It was a night full of F-bombs as the creator and cast of FX's motorcycle club drama Sons of Anarchy…

Charlie Hunnam, Ron Perlman
Sons of Anarchy Boss on Season 4 Finale: Clay Suffered a "Fate Worse Than Death"

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from the Season 4 finale of FX's Sons of Anarc…

Rockmond Dunbar
Sons of Anarchy Exclusive: Rockmond Dunbar Is the New Sheriff in Town

Soul Food and Prison Break star Rockmond Dunbar has signed on for a multi-episode arc on the fourth…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Trejo
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: May 16, 1944, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »