Danny Trejo Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Daniel Trejo

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: May 16, 1944, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (62 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Mosley, Kevin Bigley, Kevin Daniels
Thursday Review: On USA, Sirens and the Return of Suits

Sound the alarm. Someone has a bad case of FX envy — and it isn't pretty. The smarmy and s…

Phineas and Ferb: Mission Marvel
Disney Channel Sets Premiere Date for Phineas and Ferb: Mission Marvel

Disney Channel's Phineas and Ferb help Spider-Man, the Hulk, Thor and Iron Man save the wo…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 3:15am
Marked for Death ENC

A retired DEA agent takes down a Jamaican drug gang that has overrun his hometown.

Sat Mar 7 10:00pm
Marked for Death ENC

A retired DEA agent takes down a Jamaican drug gang that has overrun his hometown.

Mon Mar 9 6:05pm
Heat STARZ

Thrilling tale of good versus evil as an L.A. detective (Al Pacino) obsessively tracks an expert thief (Robert De Niro). Stylish action meets an intelligent script and textured characters. Val Kilmer. The memorable "cafe scene" marks the first time Pacino (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop