Danny Thomas Celebrity Watchlist

Danny Thomas

Birth Name: Muzyad Yakhoob

Birth Place: Deerfield, MI

Died: February 6, 1991

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

George Clooney

Clooney to Receive Humanitarian Award at Emmys

George Clooney will be recognized at the upcoming Emmy Awards, the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences announced Wednesday. Hope for Haiti Now telethon draws big crowd The 49-year-old actor will receive the Bob Hope Humanitarian Award at the ce… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Marlo Thomas Honored at St. Jude Hospital
00:27 — The actress was honored Thursday with the naming of the Marlo Thomas Center for Global Education and Collaboration at the Memphis-based hospital found (more…)
The Danny Thomas Show
Season 1 begins with Danny and Kathy's honeymoon. A widow and widower, they met when Kathy was hired as a nurse when Rusty had the measles. The Willia (more…)
The Danny Thomas Show
Season 1 begins with Danny and Kathy's honeymoon. A widow and widower, they met when Kathy was hired as a nurse when Rusty had the measles. The Willia (more…)
The Danny Thomas Show
Season 1 begins with Danny and Kathy's honeymoon. A widow and widower, they met when Kathy was hired as a nurse when Rusty had the measles. The Willia (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Dec 22 6:00am
Celebrity Golf GOLF

Comedian Danny Thomas plays Sam Snead in a 1960 nine-hole exhibition match.

More NewsSee all »

Clockwise (from left): Isabel Sanford, Franklin Cover, Roxie Roker, Sherman Hemsley, <EM>The Jeffersons</EM>
Help me out here. I'm a big ...

Question: Help me out here. I'm a big fan of The Jeffersons and I always thought the first actor who…

Details

  • Birth Name: Muzyad Yakhoob
  • Birth Place: Deerfield, MI
  • Died: February 6, 1991
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Producer

Watch This

Jeffrey Dean Morgan as Negan - The Walking Dead _ Season 7, Episode 4 - Photo Credit: Gene Page/AMC
The Walking Dead: 3 Things That Have to Happen In the Midseason Finale

This is what The Walking Dead has to do to send us into the break the right way