Danny Thomas Celebrity Watchlist

Danny Thomas

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Muzyad Yakhoob

Birth Place: Deerfield, MI

Birthday: January 6, 1912, Capricorn

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.18 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

George Clooney
Clooney to Receive Humanitarian Award at Emmys

George Clooney will be recognized at the upcoming Emmy Awards, the Academy of Television Arts & Scie…

Clockwise (from left): Isabel Sanford, Franklin Cover, Roxie Roker, Sherman Hemsley, <EM>The Jeffersons</EM>
Help me out here. I'm a big ...

Question: Help me out here. I'm a big fan of The Jeffersons and I always thought the first actor who…

I remember a show from the ...

Question: I remember a show from the '80s called Throb. It was about a mother who goes to work for a…