Danny Sapani Celebrity Watchlist

Danny Sapani

Birth Name: Daniel Sapani

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: November 15, 1970, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

About Penny Dreadful, Season 3
02:00 — Confronting new horrors in new lands, the Penny Dreadful crew must each face - and embrace - their own most monstrous selves. But for Vanessa Ives, ac (more…)
About Penny Dreadful, Season 3
02:00 — Confronting new horrors in new lands, the Penny Dreadful crew must each face - and embrace - their own most monstrous selves. But for Vanessa Ives, ac (more…)
About Penny Dreadful Season 3
02:50 — Confronting new horrors in new lands, the Penny Dreadful crew must each face - and embrace - their own most monstrous selves. But for Vanessa Ives, ac (more…)
The Making of a Deadly Weapon
03:10 — Accurate from 300 yards. Deadly as hell. See how the iconic warbow featured in The Bastard Executioner is made.

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Sapani
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: November 15, 1970, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet