Danny Pino Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Pino

Birth Place: Miami, FL

Birthday: April 15, 1974, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (384 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Danny Pino, Kelli Giddish

Mega Buzz: Are Rollins and Amaro Still Together on SVU?

Law & Order: SVUfans were both surprised and elated when it was revealed late last season that Rollins (Kelli Giddish) and Amaro (Danny Pino) were sleeping together. But with hardly a mention of the two being romantic since that episode, TVGuide.com… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed May 6 2:30am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitSilence(Season 3, Episode 23) USA

Cases include a killing at a church and an investigation that involves sexual-abuse charges against a priest (Eric Stoltz). Bobby Douglas: Sean Dugan. Bishop Mallinson: Patrick Collins. Gus Yoder: Kris Eivers. Huang: B. D. Wong. Benson: Mariska Hargitay. S (more…)

Wed May 6 3:30am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitChameleon(Season 4, Episode 1) USA

Sharon Lawrence portrays a prostitute who claims that she killed a john in self-defense. Meredith Greer: Lonette McKee. Sister Peg: Charlayne Woodard. Lisa: Sara Ramirez. Judge Cohen: David Lipman. Cabot: Stephanie March. Benson: Mariska Hargitay. Stabler: (more…)

Wed May 6 4:30am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitHooked(Season 6, Episode 15) USA

When an HIV-positive teen is found murdered, suspicion falls on a doctor, a relative and a producer. Frank Downey: Shuler Hensley. Dr. Tanner: Alex Cranmer. Max: Matt Malloy. Angela: Hayden Panettiere.

More NewsSee all »

Mariska Hargitay
Law & Order: SVU's Mariska Hargitay on Directing and Benson's Evolution: "Everything Is Different Now"

What challenges will Benson face in the months ahead?

Kelli Giddish, Sophia Bush, Mariska Hargitay, Jason Beghe
Chicago Fire, SVU and Chicago P.D. Join Forces for "Disturbing" Three-Part Crossover Event

For Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D., crossovers are old hat. The two Dick Wolf-produced series share s…

Mariska Hargitay, Peter Gallagher
Exclusive Law & Order: SVU Sneak Peek: Peter Gallagher Cracks the Whip on Benson and the Squad

So much for a meet-cute! On Wednesday's new episode of Law & Order: SVU (9/8c, NBC), Covert Affairs'…

Sophia Bush
Sophia Bush: Law & Order: SVU, Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D. Crossover Is "Very Personal" to Lindsay

NBC is staging a three-way crossover for Law & Order: SVU, Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D., TVGuide.co…

Mariska Hargitay
Law & Order: SVU Goes Back Into the Light After a Season of Darkness

It's understandable that Mariska Hargitay gets a little choked up when talking about the most recent…

Christopher Meloni, Mariska Hargitay
Exclusive: USA to Air SVU Marathon Featuring New Video From Chris Meloni

USA will air a second Law & Order: SVU "No More Excuses" marathon this month, this time with the hel…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Pino
  • Birth Place: Miami, FL
  • Birthday: April 15, 1974, Aries
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (384 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »