Danny Pino Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Pino

Birth Place: Miami, FL

Birthday: April 15, 1974, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(408 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aaron Tveit, Mary Elizabeth Winstead, <em>BrainDead</em>

BrainDead Stars Take You Inside "The West Wing Meets Invasion of the Body Snatchers"

If there's anything more bizarre than real-life politics in this election year, it's CBS' new political satire BrainDead. Hailing from Robert and Michelle King, the husband-and-wife creative team behind The Good Wife, BrainDead is set in present-day… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Thrilling! Hilarious! Explosive!: BrainDead Stars Take You Inside Their Characters
02:17 — Watch the cast of the new CBS comic-thriller BrainDead explain their characters in just three words. Then watch BrainDead on Mondays at 10/9c.
Tony Shalhoub Shares An Inside Look Into His Character's Brain On BrainDead
01:01 — The actor explains the big changes going on inside Senator Red Wheatus' brain post-infection. Watch BrainDead on Mondays at 10/9c on CBS.
BrainDead - Goring Oxes: How You Can Survive the War on Government Through Five Easy Steps (Preview)
00:30 — When a bizarre and deadly incident takes place on live television, Agent Onofrio's (Charlie Semine) investigation into it causes Laurel, Gustav and Ro (more…)
BrainDead - Attack Of The Bathroom Bugs
02:52 — While Laurel researches the exploding head phenomenon, Abby turns their friend over to a swarm of bugs in her restroom.

More NewsSee all »

Artemis Pebdani, Scandal
Scandal's Artemis Pebdani on Susan's Big Secret: She Is in the Club Now

Plus: Will she ever forgive David?

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Postmortem: Find Out Which Series Regular Has Left Law & Order: SVU

Plus: What's next for the squad

Danny Pino, Kelli Giddish
Mega Buzz: Are Rollins and Amaro Still Together on SVU?

See if they're still romantic!

Mariska Hargitay
Law & Order: SVU's Mariska Hargitay on Directing and Benson's Evolution: "Everything Is Different Now"

What challenges will Benson face in the months ahead?

Kelli Giddish, Sophia Bush, Mariska Hargitay, Jason Beghe
Chicago Fire, SVU and Chicago P.D. Join Forces for "Disturbing" Three-Part Crossover Event

For Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D., crossovers are old hat. The two Dick Wolf-produced series share s…

Mariska Hargitay, Peter Gallagher
Exclusive Law & Order: SVU Sneak Peek: Peter Gallagher Cracks the Whip on Benson and the Squad

So much for a meet-cute! On Wednesday's new episode of Law & Order: SVU (9/8c, NBC), Covert Affairs'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Pino
  • Birth Place: Miami, FL
  • Birthday: April 15, 1974, Aries
  • Profession: Actor