Danny Pino Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Pino

Birth Place: Miami, FL

Birthday: April 15, 1974, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(446 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aaron Tveit, Mary Elizabeth Winstead, <em>BrainDead</em>

BrainDead Stars Take You Inside "The West Wing Meets Invasion of the Body Snatchers"

If there's anything more bizarre than real-life politics in this election year, it's CBS' new political satire BrainDead. Hailing from Robert and Michelle King, the husband-and-wife creative team behind The Good Wife, BrainDead is set in present-day… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Due Diligence
01:11 — Barba and Benson spar over who's to blame in a failing case.
Chicago P.D. Seeks Benson's Advice
01:10 — A gruesome murder sends Chicago P.D.'s Detective Lindsay to Benson's door.
Trust Your Instincts
01:45 — While investigating a cold case, Detective Amaro must rely on his instincts to guide him toward the truth.
Take It Like a Man
03:02 — With rape charges on the line, a college football star makes a shocking confession.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 4 10:00pm
BrainDeadSix Points on the New Congressional Budget: The False Dichotomy of Austerity vs. Expansionary PoliciesNew(Season 1, Episode 11) CBS

Red's secret agenda is hidden in a massive budget bill that Luke and Laurel try to crack; and Gareth catches a peek at a disturbing bug encounter in Red's office.

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Sun Sep 11 9:00pm
BrainDeadTalking Points Toward a Wholistic View of Activism in Government: Can the Top Rebel?New(Season 1, Episode 12) CBS

Laurel seeks Luke's help after discovering that a senate bill is not what it appears; Red and Ella square off in an effort to control the bug agenda. Later, Laurel questions whether she's cut out for life in Washington, D.C.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Sun Sep 11 10:00pm
BrainDeadThe End of All We Hold Dear: What Happens When Democracies Fail: A Brief SynopsisNew(Season 1, Episode 13) CBS

In the season finale, Laurel uncovers a way to drive the bugs from peoples' brains and tests it on her father.

I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Artemis Pebdani, Scandal
Scandal's Artemis Pebdani on Susan's Big Secret: She Is in the Club Now

Plus: Will she ever forgive David?

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Postmortem: Find Out Which Series Regular Has Left Law & Order: SVU

Plus: What's next for the squad

Danny Pino, Kelli Giddish
Mega Buzz: Are Rollins and Amaro Still Together on SVU?

See if they're still romantic!

Mariska Hargitay
Law & Order: SVU's Mariska Hargitay on Directing and Benson's Evolution: "Everything Is Different Now"

What challenges will Benson face in the months ahead?

Kelli Giddish, Sophia Bush, Mariska Hargitay, Jason Beghe
Chicago Fire, SVU and Chicago P.D. Join Forces for "Disturbing" Three-Part Crossover Event

For Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D., crossovers are old hat. The two Dick Wolf-produced series share s…

Mariska Hargitay, Peter Gallagher
Exclusive Law & Order: SVU Sneak Peek: Peter Gallagher Cracks the Whip on Benson and the Squad

So much for a meet-cute! On Wednesday's new episode of Law & Order: SVU (9/8c, NBC), Covert Affairs'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Pino
  • Birth Place: Miami, FL
  • Birthday: April 15, 1974, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans