Danny Pino Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Pino

Birth Place: Miami, FL

Birthday: April 15, 1974, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(432 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aaron Tveit, Mary Elizabeth Winstead, <em>BrainDead</em>

BrainDead Stars Take You Inside "The West Wing Meets Invasion of the Body Snatchers"

If there's anything more bizarre than real-life politics in this election year, it's CBS' new political satire BrainDead. Hailing from Robert and Michelle King, the husband-and-wife creative team behind The Good Wife, BrainDead is set in present-day… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

BrainDead - It's Not Easy Being Luke On BrainDead
01:52 — Go inside the mind of Senator Luke Healy from BrainDead with those who know him best: Danny Pino (who plays Luke) and Mary Elizabeth Winstead (who pla (more…)
Let's Talk About That Steamy Kiss On BrainDead
01:23 — Laurel and Gareth locked lips in BrainDead's "Goring Oxes," and it wasn't a typical first kiss. We asked Mary Elizabeth Winstead (Laurel) and Aaron Tv (more…)
BrainDead - Good Night
03:50 — Laurel and Gareth share an awkward kiss when the two meet for drinks.
BrainDead - An Unusual Ear Infection
02:43 — Stacie displays strange behavior while meeting with Laurel.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 10:00pm
BrainDeadNotes Toward a Post-Reagan Theory of Party Alliance, Tribalist, and Loyalty: Past as PrologueNew(Season 1, Episode 6) CBS

Laurel becomes infected by the bugs, so Gustav and Rochelle try to figure a way to save her; and funding is temporarily cut for the Centers for Disease Control, forcing Luke to reach a compromise to get the money reinstated, but Red is determined to underm (more…)

I’ll Watch54 Watching
Sun Aug 7 10:00pm
BrainDeadThe Power of Euphemism: How Torture Became a Matter of Debate in American PoliticsNew(Season 1, Episode 7) CBS

Laurel is investigated about her possible involvement in the bug infestation; and Gustav and Rochelle find an unusual way to communicate with those who've been infected by the bugs.

I’ll Watch6 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Artemis Pebdani, Scandal
Scandal's Artemis Pebdani on Susan's Big Secret: She Is in the Club Now

Plus: Will she ever forgive David?

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Postmortem: Find Out Which Series Regular Has Left Law & Order: SVU

Plus: What's next for the squad

Danny Pino, Kelli Giddish
Mega Buzz: Are Rollins and Amaro Still Together on SVU?

See if they're still romantic!

Mariska Hargitay
Law & Order: SVU's Mariska Hargitay on Directing and Benson's Evolution: "Everything Is Different Now"

What challenges will Benson face in the months ahead?

Kelli Giddish, Sophia Bush, Mariska Hargitay, Jason Beghe
Chicago Fire, SVU and Chicago P.D. Join Forces for "Disturbing" Three-Part Crossover Event

For Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D., crossovers are old hat. The two Dick Wolf-produced series share s…

Mariska Hargitay, Peter Gallagher
Exclusive Law & Order: SVU Sneak Peek: Peter Gallagher Cracks the Whip on Benson and the Squad

So much for a meet-cute! On Wednesday's new episode of Law & Order: SVU (9/8c, NBC), Covert Affairs'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Pino
  • Birth Place: Miami, FL
  • Birthday: April 15, 1974, Aries
  • Profession: Actor