Danny Pino Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Pino

Birth Place: Miami, FL

Birthday: April 15, 1974, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(446 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aaron Tveit, Mary Elizabeth Winstead, <em>BrainDead</em>

BrainDead Stars Take You Inside "The West Wing Meets Invasion of the Body Snatchers"

If there's anything more bizarre than real-life politics in this election year, it's CBS' new political satire BrainDead. Hailing from Robert and Michelle King, the husband-and-wife creative team behind The Good Wife, BrainDead is set in present-day… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:26 — This hard-hitting and emotional series which follows Detective Elliot Stabler (Christopher Meloni) and his partner Olivia Benson (Emmy-winner Mariska (more…)
Warren Leight Celebrates SVU's 300th Episode
00:30 — Executive Producer Warren Leight celebrates SVU¬ís 300th episode on set with the cast and crew.
On the Rocks
02:40 — Amaro and Rollins have a blowout fight after letting a case come between them.
Ice-T On Playing Detective Fin Tutuola
00:39 — Ice-T talks about portraying SVU's coolest detective, Fin Tutuola.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 10:00pm
BrainDeadThe Path to War Part Two: The Impact of Propaganda on Congressional War VotesNew(Season 1, Episode 10) CBS

Luke enlists Laurel to work on an antiwar poliical documentary, but it comes with a catch, she's teamed with a former boyfriend.

I’ll Watch38 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Artemis Pebdani, Scandal
Scandal's Artemis Pebdani on Susan's Big Secret: She Is in the Club Now

Plus: Will she ever forgive David?

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Postmortem: Find Out Which Series Regular Has Left Law & Order: SVU

Plus: What's next for the squad

Danny Pino, Kelli Giddish
Mega Buzz: Are Rollins and Amaro Still Together on SVU?

See if they're still romantic!

Mariska Hargitay
Law & Order: SVU's Mariska Hargitay on Directing and Benson's Evolution: "Everything Is Different Now"

What challenges will Benson face in the months ahead?

Kelli Giddish, Sophia Bush, Mariska Hargitay, Jason Beghe
Chicago Fire, SVU and Chicago P.D. Join Forces for "Disturbing" Three-Part Crossover Event

For Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D., crossovers are old hat. The two Dick Wolf-produced series share s…

Mariska Hargitay, Peter Gallagher
Exclusive Law & Order: SVU Sneak Peek: Peter Gallagher Cracks the Whip on Benson and the Squad

So much for a meet-cute! On Wednesday's new episode of Law & Order: SVU (9/8c, NBC), Covert Affairs'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Pino
  • Birth Place: Miami, FL
  • Birthday: April 15, 1974, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay