Danny Pino Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Pino

Birth Place: Miami, FL

Birthday: April 15, 1974, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(401 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Artemis Pebdani, Scandal

Scandal's Artemis Pebdani on Susan's Big Secret: She Is in the Club Now

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your own risk.] Alex promised Olivia he'd give good dirt on Susan on Scandal -- and it was. The contents of that folder that left Liv (Kerry Washington) all… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: American Tragedy Trailer
01:37 — A TV cooking star shoots a young black man and claims self-defense. Meanwhile, Benson struggles to move on in the wake of her kidnapping and tries to (more…)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: Manhattan Vigil Trailer
01:06 — In SVU's 300th episode, a missing child stirs up memories from the past.
BrainDead - A Job For the Insane (Preview)
00:20 — "BrainDead" follows a young fresh-faced Hill staffer (Winstead) getting her first job in Washington, D.C. and discovering two things: The government h (more…)
BrainDead - Something Weird is Happening in Washington D.C. (Preview)
00:30 — "BrainDead" follows a young fresh-faced Hill staffer (Winstead) getting her first job in Washington, D.C. and discovering two things: The government h (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Postmortem: Find Out Which Series Regular Has Left Law & Order: SVU

Plus: What's next for the squad

Danny Pino, Kelli Giddish
Mega Buzz: Are Rollins and Amaro Still Together on SVU?

See if they're still romantic!

Mariska Hargitay
Law & Order: SVU's Mariska Hargitay on Directing and Benson's Evolution: "Everything Is Different Now"

What challenges will Benson face in the months ahead?

Kelli Giddish, Sophia Bush, Mariska Hargitay, Jason Beghe
Chicago Fire, SVU and Chicago P.D. Join Forces for "Disturbing" Three-Part Crossover Event

For Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D., crossovers are old hat. The two Dick Wolf-produced series share s…

Mariska Hargitay, Peter Gallagher
Exclusive Law & Order: SVU Sneak Peek: Peter Gallagher Cracks the Whip on Benson and the Squad

So much for a meet-cute! On Wednesday's new episode of Law & Order: SVU (9/8c, NBC), Covert Affairs'…

Sophia Bush
Sophia Bush: Law & Order: SVU, Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D. Crossover Is "Very Personal" to Lindsay

NBC is staging a three-way crossover for Law & Order: SVU, Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D., TVGuide.co…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Pino
  • Birth Place: Miami, FL
  • Birthday: April 15, 1974, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »