Danny Pino Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Daniel Pino

Birth Place: Miami, FL

Birthday: April 15, 1974, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (384 ratings)

Your Rating:

Kelli Giddish, Sophia Bush, Mariska Hargitay, Jason Beghe
Chicago Fire, SVU and Chicago P.D. Join Forces for "Disturbing" Three-Part Crossover Event

For Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D., crossovers are old hat. The two Dick Wolf-produced seri…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 6:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitAuthority(Season 9, Episode 17) USA

Robin Williams guest stars as engineer Merritt Rook, who poses as a police officer on the phone to trick people into committing criminal acts. Rook's clever self-defense at trial sets him free, leading to publicity and followers stemming from his anti auth (more…)

Wed Mar 4 7:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitCold(Season 9, Episode 19) USA

In the ninth-season finale, Lake reopens a cold case involving the murder of a teen girl. But Lake ends up the prime suspect after a shoot-out with the detective originally assigned to the probe leaves him dead and Lake hospitalized. Making matters worse (more…)

Wed Mar 4 8:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitTrials(Season 10, Episode 1) USA

In the 10th-season opener, a 7-year-old boy makes accusations against his foster parents involving abusive medical testing. This leads Benson to an unsolved rape that shares something in common with this new case. New ADA Kim Greylek (Michaela McManus) hel (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop